desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alnmouth to Peterborough

Mon 2022-05-23 19:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alnmouth to Peterborough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh19:43122:373London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:30
Alnmouth19:4019:43
Morpeth19:5720:00
Newcastle20:1420:17
Durham20:2920:30
Darlington20:4720:49
York21:1521:19
Doncaster21:4021:42
Newark Northgate22:0322:06
Grantham22:1622:18
Peterborough22:3722:39
London Kings Cross23:31
Journey Time:
2 hours 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh20:40123:573London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:36
Alnmouth20:3820:40
Morpeth20:5320:56
Newcastle21:0921:15
Durham21:2721:29
Darlington21:4621:48
Northallerton21:5922:00
York22:2222:25
Doncaster22:4622:50
Retford23:0423:05
Newark Northgate23:1823:20
Grantham23:3023:31
Peterborough23:5723:58
London Kings Cross01:15
Journey Time:
3 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 24th May
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh06:57109:483London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:48
Alnmouth06:5506:57
Morpeth07:1107:13
Newcastle07:2707:30
Durham07:4107:43
Darlington08:0108:02
York08:2908:32
Doncaster08:5408:56
Newark Northgate09:1909:20
Peterborough09:4809:50
London Kings Cross10:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayGlasgow Central09:01111:483London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:48
Alnmouth08:5909:01
Newcastle09:2709:30
Durham09:4209:43
Darlington10:0110:02
York10:2910:32
Doncaster10:5410:57
Newark Northgate11:1911:21
Peterborough11:4811:50
London Kings Cross12:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh11:00113:483London Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:00
Alnmouth10:5911:00
Newcastle11:2611:29
Durham11:4111:43
Darlington12:0112:02
York12:2912:32
Doncaster12:5412:57
Newark Northgate13:1913:21
Peterborough13:4813:50
London Kings Cross14:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh13:01115:483London Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:00
Alnmouth12:5913:01
Newcastle13:2713:30
Durham13:4213:43
Darlington14:0114:02
York14:2914:32
Doncaster14:5414:56
Newark Northgate15:1815:20
Peterborough15:4815:49
London Kings Cross16:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh15:00117:493London Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh14:00
Alnmouth14:5815:00
Morpeth15:1315:15
Newcastle15:2815:32
Durham15:4515:46
Darlington16:0316:05
York16:3116:34
Doncaster16:5516:57
Newark Northgate17:1817:20
Peterborough17:4917:50
London Kings Cross18:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh18:00120:433London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:00
Alnmouth17:5918:00
Newcastle18:2618:29
Durham18:4018:42
Darlington18:5919:00
York19:2719:31
Doncaster19:5219:53
Newark Northgate20:1520:16
Peterborough20:4320:45
London Kings Cross21:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alnmouth and Peterborough stations
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Other Alnmouth timetables
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Peterborough timetables
Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Timetable 059
Peterborough to Spalding, Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..