desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alnmouth to Northallerton

Thu 2022-09-29 10:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alnmouth to Northallerton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
First TransPennine ExpressEdinburgh20:24121:43YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:11
Alnmouth20:2320:24
Morpeth20:4020:41
Newcastle20:5620:58
Chester-Le-Street21:0721:08
Durham21:1421:15
Darlington21:3221:33
Northallerton21:4321:43
York22:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh20:40121:59London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:36
Alnmouth20:3820:40
Morpeth20:5320:56
Newcastle21:0921:15
Durham21:2721:29
Darlington21:4621:48
Northallerton21:5922:00
London Kings Cross01:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen22:14123:46LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen18:18
Alnmouth22:1222:14
Morpeth22:2722:29
Newcastle22:4222:54
Durham23:0723:08
Darlington23:2723:29
Northallerton23:46
Leeds00:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 30th September
First TransPennine ExpressEdinburgh20:24121:43YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:11
Alnmouth20:2320:24
Morpeth20:4020:41
Newcastle20:5620:58
Chester-Le-Street21:0721:08
Durham21:1421:15
Darlington21:3221:33
Northallerton21:4321:43
York22:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh20:40121:59London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:36
Alnmouth20:3820:40
Morpeth20:5320:56
Newcastle21:0921:15
Durham21:2721:29
Darlington21:4621:48
Northallerton21:5922:00
London Kings Cross01:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen22:14123:46LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen18:18
Alnmouth22:1222:14
Morpeth22:2722:29
Newcastle22:4222:45
Durham22:5722:59
Darlington23:1923:20
Northallerton23:46
Leeds00:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alnmouth and Northallerton stations
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Other Alnmouth timetables
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Northallerton timetables
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..