desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alnmouth to Newark North Gate

Fri 2022-12-09 12:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alnmouth to Newark North Gate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh13:01115:182London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:00
Alnmouth12:5913:01
Newcastle13:2713:30
Durham13:4213:43
Darlington14:0114:02
York14:2914:32
Doncaster14:5414:56
Newark Northgate15:1815:20
London Kings Cross16:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh15:00117:182London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:00
Alnmouth14:5815:00
Morpeth15:1315:15
Newcastle15:2815:32
Durham15:4515:46
Darlington16:0316:05
York16:3116:34
Doncaster16:5516:57
Newark Northgate17:1817:20
London Kings Cross18:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh18:00120:152London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:00
Alnmouth17:5918:00
Newcastle18:2618:29
Durham18:4018:42
Darlington18:5919:00
York19:2719:31
Doncaster19:5219:53
Newark Northgate20:1520:16
London Kings Cross21:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh19:43122:032London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:30
Alnmouth19:4019:43
Morpeth19:5720:00
Newcastle20:1420:17
Durham20:2920:30
Darlington20:4720:49
York21:1521:19
Doncaster21:4021:42
Newark Northgate22:0322:06
London Kings Cross23:31
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh20:40123:182London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:36
Alnmouth20:3820:40
Morpeth20:5320:56
Newcastle21:0921:15
Durham21:2721:29
Darlington21:4621:48
Northallerton21:5922:00
York22:2222:25
Doncaster22:4622:50
Retford23:0423:05
Newark Northgate23:1823:20
London Kings Cross01:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 10th December
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh06:56109:202London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:48
Alnmouth06:5406:56
Morpeth07:1007:12
Newcastle07:2607:30
Durham07:4107:43
Darlington08:0008:03
York08:2908:32
Doncaster08:5408:56
Newark Northgate09:2009:21
London Kings Cross10:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayGlasgow Central09:01111:202London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:48
Alnmouth08:5909:01
Newcastle09:2809:30
Durham09:4209:44
Darlington10:0110:03
York10:3010:32
Doncaster10:5410:58
Newark Northgate11:2011:21
London Kings Cross12:46
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh11:01113:172London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:00
Alnmouth10:5911:01
Newcastle11:2711:30
Durham11:4211:43
Darlington12:0112:02
York12:2912:32
Doncaster12:5312:55
Newark Northgate13:1713:19
London Kings Cross14:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alnmouth and Newark North Gate stations
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Other Alnmouth timetables
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Newark North Gate timetables
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..