desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alnmouth to Kirkcaldy

Mon 2022-10-03 16:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alnmouth to Kirkcaldy
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
London North Eastern RailwayMorpeth17:23219:112AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth17:09
Alnmouth17:2217:23
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:4317:46
Edinburgh18:2718:35
Haymarket18:3918:40
Inverkeithing18:5318:55
Kirkcaldy19:1119:13
Aberdeen21:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayMorpeth19:17221:102AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth19:03
Alnmouth19:1619:17
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:3719:39
Edinburgh20:2120:34
Haymarket20:3820:39
Inverkeithing20:5320:54
Kirkcaldy21:1021:11
Aberdeen23:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
London North Eastern RailwayLondon Kings Cross13:18215:052AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross09:30
Alnmouth13:1713:18
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:3813:40
Edinburgh14:2214:30
Haymarket14:3414:35
Inverkeithing14:4814:50
Kirkcaldy15:0515:07
Aberdeen17:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayLondon Kings Cross17:17219:112AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross13:30
Alnmouth17:1517:17
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:4117:44
Edinburgh18:2718:35
Haymarket18:3918:40
Inverkeithing18:5318:55
Kirkcaldy19:1119:13
Aberdeen21:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayLondon Kings Cross19:17221:102AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross15:30
Alnmouth19:1619:17
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:3719:39
Edinburgh20:2120:34
Haymarket20:3820:39
Inverkeithing20:5320:54
Kirkcaldy21:1021:11
Aberdeen23:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alnmouth and Kirkcaldy stations
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Other Alnmouth timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Kirkcaldy timetables
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..