desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alnmouth to Grantham

Wed 2021-06-23 00:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alnmouth to Grantham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh19:43122:171London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:30
Alnmouth19:4019:43
Morpeth19:5720:00
Newcastle20:1420:17
Durham20:2920:30
Darlington20:4820:49
York21:1621:19
Doncaster21:4021:42
Newark North Gate22:0422:06
Grantham22:1722:18
London Kings Cross23:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh20:40123:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:36
Alnmouth20:3820:40
Morpeth20:5420:56
Newcastle21:1021:15
Durham21:2721:29
Darlington21:4621:48
Northallerton21:5922:00
York22:2022:25
Doncaster22:4622:50
Retford23:0423:05
Newark North Gate23:1823:20
Grantham23:3023:31
London Kings Cross01:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 24th June
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh19:43122:171London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:30
Alnmouth19:4019:43
Morpeth19:5720:00
Newcastle20:1420:17
Durham20:2920:30
Darlington20:4820:49
York21:1621:19
Doncaster21:4021:42
Newark North Gate22:0422:06
Grantham22:1722:18
London Kings Cross23:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh20:40123:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:36
Alnmouth20:3820:40
Morpeth20:5420:56
Newcastle21:1021:15
Durham21:2721:29
Darlington21:4621:48
Northallerton21:5922:00
York22:2022:25
Doncaster22:4622:50
Retford23:0423:05
Newark North Gate23:1823:20
Grantham23:3023:31
London Kings Cross01:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alnmouth timetables
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..