desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alnmouth to Exeter St David's

Thu 2022-05-26 22:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alnmouth to Exeter St David's
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountryEdinburgh07:10113:444PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:06
Alnmouth07:0907:10
Newcastle07:3707:40
Durham07:5207:53
Darlington08:1008:11
York08:3808:44
Leeds09:0809:11
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23
Sheffield09:5409:56
Derby10:2710:31
Tamworth Hl10:4910:50
Birmingham New Street11:0811:12
Cheltenham Spa11:5011:52
Bristol Parkway12:2012:22
Bristol Temple Meads12:3312:45
Taunton13:1613:17
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30
Exeter St Davids13:4413:49
Plymouth14:48
Journey Time:
6 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh08:07114:444PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:01
Alnmouth08:0608:07
Morpeth08:2108:22
Newcastle08:3608:40
Durham08:5208:54
Darlington09:1009:12
York09:3909:44
Leeds10:0710:11
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23
Sheffield10:5410:56
Chesterfield11:0711:08
Derby11:2611:31
Birmingham New Street12:0412:12
Cheltenham Spa12:5112:52
Bristol Parkway13:2013:21
Bristol Temple Meads13:3213:45
Taunton14:1614:17
Tiverton Parkway14:2814:30
Exeter St Davids14:4414:48
Plymouth15:47
Journey Time:
6 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central10:09116:444PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:48
Alnmouth10:0810:09
Newcastle10:3610:41
Durham10:5210:53
Darlington11:1011:11
York11:3811:44
Leeds12:0812:11
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23
Sheffield12:5412:56
Chesterfield13:0713:08
Derby13:2613:31
Burton-On-Trent13:4013:41
Birmingham New Street14:0414:12
Cheltenham Spa14:5014:52
Bristol Parkway15:2015:21
Bristol Temple Meads15:3415:45
Taunton16:1616:17
Tiverton Parkway16:2816:30
Exeter St Davids16:4416:48
Plymouth17:45
Journey Time:
6 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen12:11118:434PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Alnmouth12:1012:11
Newcastle12:3712:41
Durham12:5312:54
Darlington13:1013:11
York13:3813:44
Leeds14:0714:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23
Sheffield14:5414:56
Derby15:2615:28
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52
Bristol Parkway17:2117:22
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45
Taunton18:1618:17
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:29
Exeter St Davids18:4318:47
Plymouth19:46
Journey Time:
6 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh14:10120:484PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:05
Alnmouth14:0914:10
Newcastle14:3714:40
Durham14:5214:53
Darlington15:1015:12
York15:3915:44
Leeds16:0716:11
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23
Sheffield16:5416:56
Chesterfield17:0817:08
Derby17:2717:31
Burton-On-Trent17:4117:42
Birmingham New Street18:0618:12
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52
Gloucester19:0219:08
Bristol Parkway19:3619:37
Bristol Temple Meads19:4619:49
Taunton20:2020:21
Tiverton Parkway20:3220:33
Exeter St Davids20:4820:50
Plymouth21:51
Journey Time:
6 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alnmouth and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Alnmouth timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Other Exeter St David's timetables
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..