desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alnmouth to Doncaster

Fri 2021-09-24 04:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alnmouth to Doncaster
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh06:56108:541London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:48
Alnmouth06:5406:56
Morpeth07:0907:12
Newcastle07:2707:30
Durham07:4107:43
Darlington08:0108:02
York08:2908:32
Doncaster08:5408:56
London Kings Cross10:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayGlasgow Central09:01110:543London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:48
Alnmouth08:5909:01
Newcastle09:2709:30
Durham09:4209:43
Darlington10:0110:02
York10:2910:32
Doncaster10:5410:57
London Kings Cross12:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh11:00112:541London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:00
Alnmouth10:5911:00
Newcastle11:2611:29
Durham11:4111:43
Darlington12:0112:02
York12:2912:32
Doncaster12:5412:57
London Kings Cross14:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh13:01114:541London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:00
Alnmouth12:5913:01
Newcastle13:2713:30
Durham13:4213:43
Darlington14:0114:02
York14:2914:32
Doncaster14:5414:56
London Kings Cross16:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh15:00116:551London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:00
Alnmouth14:5815:00
Morpeth15:1315:15
Newcastle15:3015:32
Durham15:4515:46
Darlington16:0316:05
York16:3116:34
Doncaster16:5516:57
London Kings Cross18:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh18:00119:523aLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:00
Alnmouth17:5918:00
Newcastle18:2618:29
Durham18:4018:42
Darlington18:5919:00
York19:2719:31
Doncaster19:5219:53
London Kings Cross21:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh19:43121:401London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:30
Alnmouth19:4019:43
Morpeth19:5720:00
Newcastle20:1420:17
Durham20:2920:30
Darlington20:4820:49
York21:1621:19
Doncaster21:4021:42
London Kings Cross23:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh20:40122:461London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:36
Alnmouth20:3820:40
Morpeth20:5420:56
Newcastle21:1021:15
Durham21:2721:29
Darlington21:4621:48
Northallerton21:5922:00
York22:2022:25
Doncaster22:4622:50
London Kings Cross01:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alnmouth and Doncaster stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Doncaster timetables
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..