desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alnmouth to Derby

Wed 2020-02-19 22:37

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alnmouth to Derby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th February
CrossCountryEdinburgh07:11110:282PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:06
Alnmouth07:1007:11
Newcastle07:3807:40
Durham07:5207:53
Darlington08:1008:12
York08:4108:44
Leeds09:0809:11
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23
Sheffield09:5409:56
Chesterfield10:0810:09
Derby10:2810:30
Plymouth14:48
Journey Time:
3 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh08:03110:512ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:00
Alnmouth08:0208:03
Morpeth08:1708:18
Newcastle08:3208:35
Durham08:4608:48
Darlington09:0409:06
York09:3309:37
Doncaster09:5910:00
Sheffield10:2210:24
Derby10:5110:53
Reading13:06
Journey Time:
2 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central10:12113:272PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:48
Alnmouth10:1110:12
Newcastle10:3910:42
Durham10:5310:54
Darlington11:1111:12
York11:3811:44
Leeds12:0912:11
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23
Sheffield12:5512:56
Chesterfield13:0713:08
Derby13:2713:30
Plymouth17:45
Journey Time:
3 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen12:12115:252TruroCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Alnmouth12:1112:12
Newcastle12:3812:42
Durham12:5312:54
Darlington13:1113:12
York13:3813:44
Leeds14:0714:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23
Sheffield14:5514:56
Chesterfield15:0715:08
Derby15:2515:28
Truro20:57
Journey Time:
3 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh14:13117:282PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:08
Alnmouth14:1214:13
Newcastle14:4014:42
Durham14:5414:55
Darlington15:1215:13
York15:4015:44
Leeds16:0716:11
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23
Sheffield16:5416:56
Chesterfield17:0817:09
Derby17:2817:30
Plymouth21:51
Journey Time:
3 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central17:07120:272Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central15:00
Alnmouth17:0617:07
Morpeth17:2017:21
Newcastle17:3617:39
Durham17:5217:54
Darlington18:1118:12
York18:3918:44
Leeds19:0719:11
Wakefield Westgate19:2219:23
Sheffield19:5519:56
Chesterfield20:0920:10
Derby20:2720:31
Bristol Temple Meads22:44
Journey Time:
3 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central19:14122:422Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:00
Alnmouth19:1319:14
Newcastle19:4019:42
Durham19:5319:55
Darlington20:1120:13
York20:4020:44
Leeds21:0721:11
Wakefield Westgate21:2221:23
Sheffield21:5422:01
Chesterfield22:2422:25
Derby22:4222:46
Birmingham New Street23:26
Journey Time:
3 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Alnmouth (ALM)
DeparturesALM to DBYArrivalsDBY to ALM
Derby (DBY)
DeparturesDBY to ALMArrivalsALM to DBY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Alnmouth Railway StationDerby Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Alnmouth and Derby stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Alnmouth timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Other Derby timetables
Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..