desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alnmouth to Derby

Fri 2024-05-24 11:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alnmouth to Derby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
CrossCountryAberdeen12:10115:262PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Alnmouth12:0912:10
Newcastle12:3712:41
Durham12:5312:54
Darlington13:1113:12
York13:4013:44
Leeds14:0814:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23
Sheffield14:5414:56
Derby15:2615:28
Penzance21:36
Journey Time:
3 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh14:10117:262PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:05
Alnmouth14:0914:10
Newcastle14:3614:40
Durham14:5114:53
Darlington15:0915:11
York15:3715:44
Leeds16:0816:11
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23
Sheffield16:5416:56
Chesterfield17:0717:08
Derby17:2617:31
Plymouth21:51
Journey Time:
3 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh15:07118:262PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:03
Alnmouth15:0515:07
Morpeth15:2015:22
Newcastle15:3715:40
Durham15:5115:53
Darlington16:0916:11
York16:4016:44
Leeds17:0717:11
Wakefield Westgate17:2217:23
Sheffield17:5417:56
Chesterfield18:0718:08
Derby18:2618:31
Plymouth22:50
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh18:10121:262Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:07
Alnmouth18:0918:10
Newcastle18:3618:40
Durham18:5118:53
Darlington19:0919:11
York19:3719:44
Leeds20:0820:11
Wakefield Westgate20:2220:23
Sheffield20:5420:56
Derby21:2621:31
Bristol Temple Meads23:31
Journey Time:
3 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 25th May
CrossCountryEdinburgh07:07110:262PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:05
Alnmouth07:0607:07
Newcastle07:3307:40
Durham07:5107:53
Darlington08:0908:11
York08:3708:44
Leeds09:0709:11
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23
Sheffield09:5409:56
Derby10:2610:31
Plymouth14:48
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh08:09111:262PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:04
Alnmouth08:0908:09
Morpeth08:2308:24
Newcastle08:3808:40
Durham08:5108:53
Darlington09:0909:11
York09:3909:44
Leeds10:0810:11
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23
Sheffield10:5310:56
Chesterfield11:0711:08
Derby11:2611:31
Plymouth15:47
Journey Time:
3 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh09:10112:262PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:08
Alnmouth09:0909:10
Newcastle09:3809:40
Durham09:5109:53
Darlington10:0910:11
York10:3710:44
Leeds11:0811:11
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:23
Sheffield11:5311:56
Derby12:2612:31
Plymouth16:47
Journey Time:
3 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central10:09113:262PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:48
Alnmouth10:0810:09
Newcastle10:3510:41
Durham10:5210:54
Darlington11:1011:12
York11:3811:44
Leeds12:0812:11
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23
Sheffield12:5412:56
Chesterfield13:0713:08
Derby13:2613:31
Plymouth17:47
Journey Time:
3 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Alnmouth and Derby stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Alnmouth timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh
Other Derby timetables
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...