desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alnmouth to Derby

Mon 2022-10-03 15:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alnmouth to Derby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
CrossCountryEdinburgh07:06110:272PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:02
Alnmouth07:0507:06
Newcastle07:3607:39
Durham07:5207:53
Darlington08:1008:11
York08:3808:44
Leeds09:0809:11
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23
Sheffield09:5409:56
Derby10:2710:31
Plymouth14:48
Journey Time:
3 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh08:07111:262PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:01
Alnmouth08:0608:07
Morpeth08:2108:22
Newcastle08:3708:41
Durham08:5208:54
Darlington09:1009:12
York09:3909:44
Leeds10:0710:11
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23
Sheffield10:5410:56
Chesterfield11:0711:08
Derby11:2611:31
Plymouth15:47
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central10:09113:262PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:48
Alnmouth10:0810:09
Newcastle10:3610:39
Durham10:5210:53
Darlington11:1011:11
York11:3811:44
Leeds12:0812:11
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23
Sheffield12:5412:56
Chesterfield13:0713:08
Derby13:2613:31
Plymouth17:45
Journey Time:
3 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen12:10115:262PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Alnmouth12:0912:10
Newcastle12:3712:41
Durham12:5312:54
Darlington13:1013:11
York13:3813:44
Leeds14:0714:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23
Sheffield14:5414:56
Derby15:2615:28
Plymouth19:46
Journey Time:
3 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh14:10117:272PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:05
Alnmouth14:0914:10
Newcastle14:3714:40
Durham14:5214:53
Darlington15:1015:12
York15:3915:44
Leeds16:0716:11
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23
Sheffield16:5416:56
Chesterfield17:0817:08
Derby17:2717:31
Plymouth21:51
Journey Time:
3 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh17:05120:262Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:07
Alnmouth17:0417:05
Morpeth17:1917:20
Newcastle17:3417:37
Durham17:5017:52
Darlington18:0818:10
York18:3818:44
Leeds19:0719:11
Wakefield Westgate19:2219:23
Sheffield19:5419:56
Chesterfield20:0720:08
Derby20:2620:31
Bristol Temple Meads22:44
Journey Time:
3 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh19:12122:452Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:08
Alnmouth19:1119:12
Newcastle19:3919:42
Durham19:5319:55
Darlington20:1120:13
York20:4120:44
Leeds21:0721:11
Wakefield Westgate21:2221:23
Sheffield21:5522:02
Chesterfield22:2422:25
Derby22:4522:50
Birmingham New Street23:27
Journey Time:
3 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alnmouth and Derby stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Alnmouth timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Other Derby timetables
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..