desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alnmouth to Cramlington

Thu 2022-05-19 10:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alnmouth to Cramlington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
First TransPennine ExpressEdinburgh18:45119:09NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:34
Alnmouth18:4418:45
Morpeth19:0219:03
Cramlington19:0919:10
Newcastle19:22
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
NorthernChathill19:27120:00CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chathill19:15
Alnmouth19:2619:27
Acklington19:3519:35
Widdrington19:4119:42
Pegswood19:4819:48
Morpeth19:5119:52
Cramlington20:0020:01
Carlisle21:56
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th May
First TransPennine ExpressEdinburgh06:50107:13NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:29
Alnmouth06:4906:50
Morpeth07:0607:07
Cramlington07:1307:14
Newcastle07:24
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
NorthernChathill07:20108:08CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chathill07:08
Alnmouth07:1907:20
Acklington07:4307:43
Widdrington07:5007:50
Pegswood07:5607:56
Morpeth07:5908:00
Cramlington08:0808:09
Carlisle10:01
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine ExpressEdinburgh18:45119:09NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:34
Alnmouth18:4418:45
Morpeth19:0219:03
Cramlington19:0919:10
Newcastle19:22
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
NorthernChathill19:27120:00CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chathill19:15
Alnmouth19:2619:27
Acklington19:3519:35
Widdrington19:4119:42
Pegswood19:4819:48
Morpeth19:5119:52
Cramlington20:0020:01
Carlisle21:56
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alnmouth and Cramlington stations
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Other Alnmouth timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Cramlington timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..