desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alnmouth to Cheltenham Spa

Mon 2024-07-15 16:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alnmouth to Cheltenham Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
CrossCountryEdinburgh18:09122:501Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:07
Alnmouth18:0818:09
Newcastle18:3818:40
Durham18:5118:53
Darlington19:0919:11
York19:3819:44
Leeds20:0820:11
Wakefield Westgate20:2220:23
Sheffield20:5420:56
Derby21:2621:31
Burton-On-Trent21:4021:41
Tamworth Hl21:5021:51
Birmingham New Street22:0822:12
Cheltenham Spa22:5022:52
Bristol Temple Meads23:30
Journey Time:
4 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 16th July
CrossCountryEdinburgh07:08111:501PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:06
Alnmouth07:0707:08
Newcastle07:3407:40
Durham07:5107:53
Darlington08:0908:11
York08:3708:44
Leeds09:0709:11
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23
Sheffield09:5409:56
Derby10:2610:31
Tamworth Hl10:4810:49
Birmingham New Street11:0611:12
Cheltenham Spa11:5011:52
Plymouth14:47
Journey Time:
4 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh08:10112:501PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:04
Alnmouth08:0908:10
Morpeth08:2408:25
Newcastle08:3908:41
Durham08:5208:53
Darlington09:0909:11
York09:3709:44
Leeds10:0810:11
Sheffield10:5410:56
Derby11:2611:31
Birmingham New Street12:0212:12
Cheltenham Spa12:5012:52
Plymouth15:47
Journey Time:
4 hours 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central10:09114:501PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:48
Alnmouth10:0810:09
Newcastle10:3810:40
Durham10:5110:52
Darlington11:0911:10
York11:3711:44
Leeds12:0712:11
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23
Sheffield12:5412:56
Derby13:2613:31
Burton-On-Trent13:4013:41
Birmingham New Street14:0414:12
Cheltenham Spa14:5014:52
Plymouth17:47
Journey Time:
4 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen12:10116:501PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Alnmouth12:0912:10
Newcastle12:3812:41
Durham12:5312:54
Darlington13:1113:12
York13:4013:44
Leeds14:0814:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23
Sheffield14:5414:56
Derby15:2615:28
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52
Penzance21:31
Journey Time:
4 hours 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh14:09118:501PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:07
Alnmouth14:0814:09
Newcastle14:3514:40
Durham14:5114:53
Darlington15:0915:11
York15:3715:44
Leeds16:0816:11
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23
Sheffield16:5416:56
Chesterfield17:0717:08
Derby17:2617:31
Burton-On-Trent17:4017:41
Birmingham New Street18:0618:12
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52
Plymouth21:51
Journey Time:
4 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh15:06119:501PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:04
Alnmouth15:0515:06
Morpeth15:2015:21
Newcastle15:3815:40
Durham15:5115:53
Darlington16:0916:11
York16:4016:44
Leeds17:0717:11
Wakefield Westgate17:2217:23
Sheffield17:5417:56
Chesterfield18:0718:08
Derby18:2618:31
Tamworth Hl18:4818:49
Birmingham New Street19:0619:12
Cheltenham Spa19:5019:52
Plymouth22:50
Journey Time:
4 hours 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh18:09122:501Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:07
Alnmouth18:0818:09
Newcastle18:3818:40
Durham18:5118:53
Darlington19:0919:11
York19:3819:44
Leeds20:0820:11
Wakefield Westgate20:2220:23
Sheffield20:5420:56
Derby21:2621:31
Burton-On-Trent21:4021:41
Tamworth Hl21:5021:51
Birmingham New Street22:0822:12
Cheltenham Spa22:5022:52
Bristol Temple Meads23:30
Journey Time:
4 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Alnmouth and Cheltenham Spa stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Alnmouth timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh
Other Cheltenham Spa timetables
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...