desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alnmouth to Chesterfield

Tue 2024-06-18 03:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alnmouth to Chesterfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
CrossCountryEdinburgh14:09117:072PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:07
Alnmouth14:0814:09
Newcastle14:3514:40
Durham14:5114:53
Darlington15:0915:11
York15:3715:44
Leeds16:0816:11
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23
Sheffield16:5416:56
Chesterfield17:0717:08
Plymouth21:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh15:06118:072PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:04
Alnmouth15:0515:06
Morpeth15:2015:21
Newcastle15:3815:40
Durham15:5115:53
Darlington16:0916:11
York16:4016:44
Leeds17:0717:11
Wakefield Westgate17:2217:23
Sheffield17:5417:56
Chesterfield18:0718:08
Plymouth22:50
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
CrossCountryEdinburgh14:09117:072PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:07
Alnmouth14:0814:09
Newcastle14:3514:40
Durham14:5114:53
Darlington15:0915:11
York15:3715:44
Leeds16:0816:11
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23
Sheffield16:5416:56
Chesterfield17:0717:08
Plymouth21:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh15:06118:072PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:04
Alnmouth15:0515:06
Morpeth15:2015:21
Newcastle15:3815:40
Durham15:5115:53
Darlington16:0916:11
York16:4016:44
Leeds17:0717:11
Wakefield Westgate17:2217:23
Sheffield17:5417:56
Chesterfield18:0718:08
Plymouth22:50
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Alnmouth and Chesterfield stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Alnmouth timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh
Other Chesterfield timetables
Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...