desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alnmouth to Bristol Temple Meads

Sun 2024-04-14 03:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alnmouth to Bristol Temple Meads
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th April
CrossCountryEdinburgh12:10118:3512PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:05
Alnmouth12:0912:10
Newcastle12:3612:40
Durham12:5112:52
Darlington13:0913:10
York13:3613:40
Leeds14:0714:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23
Sheffield14:5214:56
Chesterfield15:0715:08
Derby15:2715:41
Birmingham New Street16:5017:12
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52
Bristol Parkway18:2118:25
Bristol Temple Meads18:3518:45
Plymouth20:45
Journey Time:
6 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh14:10120:354PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:08
Alnmouth14:0914:10
Newcastle14:3614:41
Durham14:5214:54
Darlington15:1015:12
York15:3815:44
Leeds16:0816:11
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23
Sheffield16:5216:56
Chesterfield17:0717:08
Derby17:2817:41
Birmingham New Street18:4919:12
Cheltenham Spa19:5019:52
Bristol Parkway20:2020:25
Bristol Temple Meads20:3520:45
Plymouth22:50
Journey Time:
6 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh16:10122:403Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:08
Alnmouth16:0916:10
Newcastle16:3616:40
Durham16:5216:53
Darlington17:0917:11
York17:3817:42
Leeds18:0618:11
Wakefield Westgate18:2218:23
Sheffield18:5418:56
Derby19:2619:42
Birmingham New Street20:4721:12
Cheltenham Spa21:5021:52
Gloucester22:0022:05
Bristol Parkway22:3022:31
Bristol Temple Meads22:40
Journey Time:
6 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 15th April
CrossCountryEdinburgh07:10112:3410PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:06
Alnmouth07:0907:10
Newcastle07:3707:40
Durham07:5107:53
Darlington08:0908:11
York08:3708:44
Leeds09:0709:11
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23
Sheffield09:5409:56
Derby10:2610:31
Tamworth Hl10:4810:49
Birmingham New Street11:0611:12
Cheltenham Spa11:5011:52
Bristol Parkway12:2012:25
Bristol Temple Meads12:3412:45
Plymouth14:47
Journey Time:
5 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh08:10113:3210PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:04
Alnmouth08:0908:10
Morpeth08:2408:25
Newcastle08:3908:41
Durham08:5208:54
Darlington09:0909:11
York09:3709:44
Leeds10:0810:11
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23
Sheffield10:5410:56
Chesterfield11:0711:08
Derby11:2611:31
Birmingham New Street12:0412:12
Cheltenham Spa12:5012:52
Bristol Parkway13:2013:22
Bristol Temple Meads13:3213:45
Plymouth15:49
Journey Time:
5 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central10:09115:346PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:48
Alnmouth10:0810:09
Newcastle10:3510:40
Durham10:5110:52
Darlington11:0911:10
York11:3711:44
Leeds12:0712:11
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23
Sheffield12:5412:56
Chesterfield13:0713:08
Derby13:2613:31
Burton-On-Trent13:4013:41
Birmingham New Street14:0414:12
Cheltenham Spa14:5014:52
Bristol Parkway15:2015:21
Bristol Temple Meads15:3415:45
Plymouth17:47
Journey Time:
5 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen12:10117:3112PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Alnmouth12:0912:10
Newcastle12:3712:41
Durham12:5312:54
Darlington13:1113:12
York13:4013:44
Leeds14:0814:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23
Sheffield14:5414:56
Derby15:2615:28
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52
Bristol Parkway17:2017:22
Bristol Temple Meads17:3117:45
Penzance21:36
Journey Time:
5 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh14:10119:4710PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:05
Alnmouth14:0914:10
Newcastle14:3614:40
Durham14:5114:53
Darlington15:0915:11
York15:3715:44
Leeds16:0816:11
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23
Sheffield16:5416:56
Chesterfield17:0717:08
Derby17:2617:31
Burton-On-Trent17:4017:41
Birmingham New Street18:0618:12
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52
Gloucester19:0119:08
Bristol Parkway19:3419:38
Bristol Temple Meads19:4719:50
Plymouth21:51
Journey Time:
5 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Alnmouth and Bristol Temple Meads stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Alnmouth timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...