desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aslockton to Skegness

Sun 2022-10-02 08:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aslockton to Skegness
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
East Midlands TrainsNottingham09:0810:55SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham08:50
Aslockton09:0809:08
Grantham09:2309:27
Sleaford09:5209:52
Heckington09:5910:00
Boston10:1610:17
Wainfleet10:4110:42
Skegness10:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham12:0813:59SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham11:50
Aslockton12:0812:08
Bottesford12:1712:17
Grantham12:2812:31
Sleaford12:5612:57
Heckington13:0413:04
Boston13:2013:21
Wainfleet13:4513:46
Skegness13:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham13:1014:57SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham12:50
Aslockton13:1013:10
Grantham13:2713:30
Sleaford13:5513:56
Heckington14:0314:03
Boston14:1914:20
Wainfleet14:4414:45
Skegness14:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham14:0816:02SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham13:50
Aslockton14:0814:08
Bottesford14:1714:17
Grantham14:2814:32
Sleaford14:5714:57
Heckington15:0415:04
Boston15:2015:24
Wainfleet15:4815:48
Skegness16:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham15:1016:58SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham14:50
Aslockton15:1015:10
Grantham15:2715:30
Sleaford15:5515:56
Heckington16:0316:03
Boston16:1916:20
Wainfleet16:4416:45
Skegness16:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham16:0817:59SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham15:50
Aslockton16:0816:08
Bottesford16:1516:15
Grantham16:2816:31
Sleaford16:5616:57
Heckington17:0417:04
Boston17:2017:21
Wainfleet17:4517:46
Skegness17:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham17:0919:00SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham16:50
Aslockton17:0917:09
Bottesford17:1617:16
Grantham17:2917:32
Sleaford17:5717:58
Heckington18:0518:05
Boston18:2118:22
Wainfleet18:4618:47
Skegness19:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham18:0820:00SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham17:47
Aslockton18:0818:08
Bottesford18:1718:17
Grantham18:2818:32
Sleaford18:5718:57
Heckington19:0419:04
Boston19:2019:22
Wainfleet19:4619:46
Skegness20:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aslockton and Skegness stations
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Other Aslockton timetables
None
Other Skegness timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..