desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aslockton to Heckington

Thu 2021-06-17 10:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aslockton to Heckington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
East Midlands TrainsNottingham11:0412:02SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham10:46
Aslockton11:0411:04
Bottesford11:1111:11
Grantham11:2311:27
Sleaford11:5211:55
Heckington12:0212:02
Skegness12:54
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham14:0515:00SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham13:46
Aslockton14:0414:05
Grantham14:2214:27
Sleaford14:5214:53
Heckington15:0015:00
Skegness15:53
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham16:0717:03SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham15:45
Aslockton16:0716:07
Bottesford16:1416:14
Grantham16:2716:30
Sleaford16:5516:56
Heckington17:0317:03
Skegness17:58
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham17:0718:10SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham16:45
Aslockton17:0717:07
Elton & Orston17:1117:12
Bottesford17:1617:17
Grantham17:3017:33
Ancaster17:5117:51
Rauceby17:5717:58
Sleaford18:0218:03
Heckington18:1018:10
Skegness19:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham18:1119:08SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham17:48
Aslockton18:1018:11
Bottesford18:1718:17
Grantham18:3018:34
Sleaford18:5919:01
Heckington19:0819:09
Skegness20:01
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham19:0420:03SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham18:46
Aslockton19:0419:04
Bottesford19:1019:11
Grantham19:2419:27
Ancaster19:4519:45
Rauceby19:5119:51
Sleaford19:5619:56
Heckington20:0320:03
Skegness20:56
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham20:0921:05BostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham19:48
Aslockton20:0920:09
Bottesford20:1620:16
Grantham20:2920:33
Sleaford20:5820:58
Heckington21:0521:06
Boston21:23
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham21:0922:05BostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham20:49
Aslockton21:0921:09
Bottesford21:1621:16
Grantham21:2921:32
Sleaford21:5721:58
Heckington22:0522:05
Boston22:22
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Aslockton timetables
None
Other Heckington timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..