desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aslockton to Boston

Fri 2021-09-24 01:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aslockton to Boston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
East Midlands TrainsNottingham08:0409:20SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham07:46
Aslockton08:0408:04
Bottesford08:1108:11
Grantham08:2408:27
Ancaster08:4508:45
Rauceby08:5108:51
Sleaford08:5608:56
Heckington09:0309:03
Boston09:2009:21
Skegness09:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham09:0810:21SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham08:46
Aslockton09:0809:08
Bottesford09:1409:14
Grantham09:2809:32
Sleaford09:5709:57
Heckington10:0410:04
Boston10:2110:21
Skegness10:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham11:0412:18SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham10:46
Aslockton11:0411:04
Bottesford11:1111:11
Grantham11:2311:27
Sleaford11:5211:55
Heckington12:0212:02
Boston12:1812:19
Skegness12:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham14:0515:16SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham13:46
Aslockton14:0414:05
Grantham14:2214:27
Sleaford14:5214:53
Heckington15:0015:00
Boston15:1615:17
Skegness15:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham16:0717:19SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham15:45
Aslockton16:0716:07
Bottesford16:1416:14
Grantham16:2716:30
Sleaford16:5516:56
Heckington17:0317:03
Boston17:1917:19
Skegness17:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham17:0718:26SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham16:45
Aslockton17:0717:07
Elton & Orston17:1117:12
Bottesford17:1617:17
Grantham17:3017:33
Ancaster17:5117:51
Rauceby17:5717:58
Sleaford18:0218:03
Heckington18:1018:10
Boston18:2618:27
Skegness19:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham18:1119:25SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham17:48
Aslockton18:1018:11
Bottesford18:1718:17
Grantham18:3018:34
Sleaford18:5919:01
Heckington19:0819:09
Boston19:2519:25
Skegness20:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham19:0420:19SkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham18:46
Aslockton19:0419:04
Bottesford19:1019:11
Grantham19:2419:27
Ancaster19:4519:45
Rauceby19:5119:51
Sleaford19:5619:56
Heckington20:0320:03
Boston20:1920:20
Skegness20:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Aslockton timetables
None
Other Boston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..