desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate

Fri 2021-09-24 03:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
NorthernNottingham06:4307:561LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:16
Alfreton06:4206:43
Chesterfield06:5306:53
Dronfield07:0007:00
Sheffield07:1107:18
Meadowhall07:2307:24
Barnsley07:4107:41
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5607:57
Leeds08:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernNottingham07:4508:551LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham07:18
Alfreton07:4407:45
Chesterfield07:5607:58
Dronfield08:0408:05
Sheffield08:1608:19
Meadowhall08:2408:25
Barnsley08:4008:40
Wakefield Kirkgate08:5508:56
Leeds09:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernNottingham08:4409:561LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham08:17
Alfreton08:4308:44
Chesterfield08:5508:55
Dronfield09:0209:02
Sheffield09:1309:18
Meadowhall09:2309:24
Barnsley09:3909:40
Wakefield Kirkgate09:5609:56
Leeds10:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernNottingham09:4410:551LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham09:17
Alfreton09:4309:44
Chesterfield09:5509:55
Dronfield10:0210:02
Sheffield10:1310:18
Meadowhall10:2310:24
Barnsley10:3910:40
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5510:55
Leeds11:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernNottingham10:4411:551LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham10:17
Alfreton10:4310:44
Chesterfield10:5510:55
Dronfield11:0211:02
Sheffield11:1311:18
Meadowhall11:2311:24
Barnsley11:3911:40
Wakefield Kirkgate11:5511:55
Leeds12:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernNottingham11:4412:551LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham11:17
Alfreton11:4311:44
Chesterfield11:5511:55
Dronfield12:0212:02
Sheffield12:1312:18
Meadowhall12:2312:24
Barnsley12:3912:40
Wakefield Kirkgate12:5512:55
Leeds13:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernNottingham12:4413:551LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham12:17
Alfreton12:4312:44
Chesterfield12:5612:56
Dronfield13:0313:03
Sheffield13:1413:18
Meadowhall13:2313:24
Barnsley13:3913:40
Wakefield Kirkgate13:5513:55
Leeds14:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernNottingham13:4414:551LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham13:17
Alfreton13:4313:44
Chesterfield13:5513:56
Dronfield14:0314:03
Sheffield14:1414:18
Meadowhall14:2314:24
Barnsley14:3914:40
Wakefield Kirkgate14:5514:55
Leeds15:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alfreton and Wakefield Kirkgate stations
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Wakefield Kirkgate timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..