desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate

Thu 2022-10-06 10:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
NorthernNottingham11:4512:561LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham11:17
Alfreton11:4311:45
Chesterfield11:5511:56
Dronfield12:0212:02
Sheffield12:1312:18
Meadowhall12:2312:24
Barnsley12:3912:41
Wakefield Kirkgate12:5612:57
Leeds13:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham12:4413:551LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham12:17
Alfreton12:4312:44
Chesterfield12:5612:56
Dronfield13:0213:03
Sheffield13:1313:18
Meadowhall13:2313:24
Barnsley13:3913:40
Wakefield Kirkgate13:5513:55
Leeds14:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham13:4414:541LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham13:17
Alfreton13:4313:44
Chesterfield13:5613:56
Dronfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1314:18
Meadowhall14:2314:24
Barnsley14:3914:39
Wakefield Kirkgate14:5414:55
Leeds15:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham14:4415:551LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham14:16
Alfreton14:4314:44
Chesterfield14:5614:56
Dronfield15:0215:03
Sheffield15:1315:18
Meadowhall15:2315:24
Barnsley15:3915:40
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5515:55
Leeds16:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham15:4416:551LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham15:17
Alfreton15:4315:44
Chesterfield15:5615:56
Dronfield16:0216:03
Sheffield16:1316:18
Meadowhall16:2316:24
Barnsley16:3916:40
Wakefield Kirkgate16:5516:55
Leeds17:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham16:4417:551LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham16:17
Alfreton16:4316:44
Chesterfield16:5616:56
Dronfield17:0217:03
Sheffield17:1317:18
Meadowhall17:2317:24
Barnsley17:3917:40
Wakefield Kirkgate17:5517:55
Leeds18:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham17:4418:551LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham17:17
Alfreton17:4317:44
Chesterfield17:5517:55
Dronfield18:0118:02
Sheffield18:1418:18
Meadowhall18:2318:24
Barnsley18:3818:39
Wakefield Kirkgate18:5518:56
Leeds19:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham18:4419:551LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham18:17
Alfreton18:4318:44
Chesterfield18:5718:57
Dronfield19:0319:04
Sheffield19:1419:18
Meadowhall19:2319:24
Barnsley19:3919:40
Wakefield Kirkgate19:5519:55
Leeds20:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alfreton and Wakefield Kirkgate stations
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Other Alfreton timetables
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Wakefield Kirkgate timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 029A
Wakefield to Leeds (summary)
Timetable 031
Bradford and Halifax to Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Pontefract
Timetable 032
Leeds, Castleford and Wakefield to Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..