desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alfreton to Wakefield Westgate

Sun 2022-10-02 07:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alfreton to Wakefield Westgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
NorthernNottingham10:4312:00dmLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham10:17
Alfreton10:4310:43
Chesterfield10:5310:54
Dronfield11:0011:01
Sheffield11:1211:16
Meadowhall11:2111:22
Barnsley11:3611:36
Wakefield Kirkgate11:5111:57
Wakefield Westgate12:0012:01
Leeds12:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham11:4413:01dmLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham11:18
Alfreton11:4411:44
Chesterfield11:5411:55
Dronfield12:0112:02
Sheffield12:1312:16
Meadowhall12:2212:23
Barnsley12:3712:37
Wakefield Kirkgate12:5212:55
Wakefield Westgate13:0113:01
Leeds13:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham12:4513:59dmLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham12:19
Alfreton12:4512:45
Chesterfield12:5512:56
Dronfield13:0213:03
Sheffield13:1513:17
Meadowhall13:2213:23
Barnsley13:3713:37
Wakefield Kirkgate13:5213:56
Wakefield Westgate13:5914:00
Leeds14:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham13:4514:59dmLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham13:19
Alfreton13:4513:45
Chesterfield13:5513:56
Dronfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1514:17
Meadowhall14:2214:23
Barnsley14:3714:37
Wakefield Kirkgate14:5214:56
Wakefield Westgate14:5915:00
Leeds15:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham14:4616:11dmLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham14:19
Alfreton14:4614:46
Chesterfield14:5614:57
Dronfield15:0315:04
Sheffield15:1515:17
Meadowhall15:2215:23
Barnsley15:3715:37
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5216:08
Wakefield Westgate16:1116:12
Leeds16:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham17:4519:15dmLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham17:19
Alfreton17:4517:45
Chesterfield17:5717:57
Dronfield18:0318:04
Sheffield18:1618:17
Meadowhall18:2218:23
Barnsley18:3718:37
Wakefield Kirkgate18:5219:11
Wakefield Westgate19:1519:15
Leeds19:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham18:4520:11dmLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham18:19
Alfreton18:4518:45
Chesterfield18:5518:56
Dronfield19:0219:03
Sheffield19:1419:17
Meadowhall19:2219:23
Barnsley19:3719:37
Wakefield Kirkgate19:5220:08
Wakefield Westgate20:1120:15
Leeds20:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham19:4621:09dmLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham19:19
Alfreton19:4619:46
Chesterfield19:5619:57
Dronfield20:0320:04
Sheffield20:1620:20
Meadowhall20:2520:26
Barnsley20:4020:40
Wakefield Kirkgate20:5521:04
Wakefield Westgate21:0921:09
Leeds21:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernNottingham22:0623:37dmLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham21:33
Alfreton22:0522:06
Chesterfield22:1622:16
Dronfield22:2222:23
Sheffield22:3422:44
Meadowhall22:4922:50
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:5622:56
Elsecar23:0123:01
Wombwell23:0523:05
Barnsley23:1123:12
Darton23:1723:17
Wakefield Kirkgate23:3123:34
Wakefield Westgate23:3723:38
Leeds23:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alfreton and Wakefield Westgate stations
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Other Alfreton timetables
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Wakefield Westgate timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 029A
Wakefield to Leeds (summary)
Timetable 032
Leeds, Castleford and Wakefield to Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..