desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alfreton to Widnes

Fri 2022-12-09 12:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alfreton to Widnes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
East Midlands TrainsNorwich13:1215:06Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich09:55
Alfreton13:1113:12
Chesterfield13:2213:22
Sheffield13:3713:43
Stockport14:2514:25
Manchester Piccadilly14:3714:39
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:42
Warrington Central14:5814:58
Widnes15:0615:06
Liverpool Lime Street15:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich14:0816:06Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich10:56
Alfreton14:0814:08
Chesterfield14:1914:20
Sheffield14:3514:40
Stockport15:2515:25
Manchester Piccadilly15:3715:39
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:42
Warrington Central15:5815:58
Widnes16:0616:06
Liverpool Lime Street16:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich15:0817:06Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich11:56
Alfreton15:0815:08
Chesterfield15:2115:22
Sheffield15:3715:43
Stockport16:2516:25
Manchester Piccadilly16:3716:38
Manchester Oxford Road16:4016:42
Warrington Central16:5816:58
Widnes17:0617:06
Liverpool Lime Street17:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich16:1018:11Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich12:57
Alfreton16:1016:10
Chesterfield16:2016:21
Sheffield16:3716:43
Stockport17:2517:25
Manchester Piccadilly17:3717:39
Manchester Oxford Road17:4117:42
Birchwood17:5517:58
Warrington Central18:0318:04
Widnes18:1118:12
Liverpool Lime Street18:38
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich17:0919:06Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich13:54
Alfreton17:0917:09
Chesterfield17:1917:20
Sheffield17:3517:40
Stockport18:2518:25
Manchester Piccadilly18:3718:39
Manchester Oxford Road18:4118:42
Warrington Central18:5818:58
Widnes19:0619:06
Liverpool Lime Street19:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich18:1120:06Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich14:57
Alfreton18:1018:11
Chesterfield18:2118:21
Sheffield18:3618:41
Stockport19:2419:25
Manchester Piccadilly19:3719:39
Manchester Oxford Road19:4119:42
Warrington Central19:5819:58
Widnes20:0620:06
Liverpool Lime Street20:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich19:0921:06Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich15:48
Alfreton19:0919:09
Chesterfield19:2019:21
Sheffield19:3819:43
Stockport20:2520:25
Manchester Piccadilly20:3720:39
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:42
Warrington Central20:5820:58
Widnes21:0621:06
Liverpool Lime Street21:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 10th December
East Midlands TrainsNottingham07:0009:05Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:36
Alfreton06:5907:00
Chesterfield07:1007:10
Dronfield07:1707:17
Sheffield07:2807:34
Dore & Totley07:4107:42
Chinley08:0308:03
Hazel Grove08:1608:17
Stockport08:2408:25
Manchester Piccadilly08:3608:37
Manchester Oxford Road08:3908:41
Warrington Central08:5708:57
Widnes09:0509:05
Liverpool Lime Street09:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alfreton and Widnes stations
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Alfreton timetables
None
Other Widnes timetables
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..