desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alfreton to Widnes

Mon 2024-07-15 18:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alfreton to Widnes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
East Midlands TrainsNorwich19:1121:05Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich15:48
Alfreton19:1019:11
Chesterfield19:2119:21
Sheffield19:3819:43
Stockport20:2520:26
Manchester Piccadilly20:3620:37
Manchester Oxford Road20:3920:41
Warrington Central20:5720:57
Widnes21:0521:05
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 16th July
East Midlands TrainsNottingham06:5809:05Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:35
Alfreton06:5706:58
Chesterfield07:0807:08
Dronfield07:1507:15
Sheffield07:2507:29
Dore & Totley07:3607:36
Chinley08:0108:04
Hazel Grove08:1708:18
Stockport08:2508:26
Manchester Piccadilly08:3508:37
Manchester Oxford Road08:3908:41
Warrington Central08:5708:57
Widnes09:0509:05
Liverpool Lime Street09:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham08:1110:05Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham07:43
Alfreton08:1008:11
Chesterfield08:2108:21
Dronfield08:2808:28
Sheffield08:3908:45
Stockport09:2509:25
Manchester Piccadilly09:3509:37
Manchester Oxford Road09:3909:41
Warrington Central09:5709:57
Widnes10:0510:05
Liverpool Lime Street10:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich09:0911:05Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich05:49
Alfreton09:0809:09
Chesterfield09:2109:21
Sheffield09:3809:44
Stockport10:2510:25
Manchester Piccadilly10:3510:37
Manchester Oxford Road10:3910:41
Warrington Central10:5710:57
Widnes11:0511:05
Liverpool Lime Street11:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich10:1012:05Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich06:51
Alfreton10:0910:10
Chesterfield10:2110:21
Sheffield10:3610:43
Stockport11:2511:25
Manchester Piccadilly11:3511:37
Manchester Oxford Road11:3911:41
Warrington Central11:5711:57
Widnes12:0512:05
Liverpool Lime Street12:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich11:0913:05Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich07:55
Alfreton11:0911:09
Chesterfield11:2111:22
Sheffield11:3811:43
Stockport12:2512:25
Manchester Piccadilly12:3512:37
Manchester Oxford Road12:3912:41
Warrington Central12:5712:57
Widnes13:0513:05
Liverpool Lime Street13:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich12:1114:05Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich08:56
Alfreton12:1012:11
Chesterfield12:2112:21
Sheffield12:3612:43
Stockport13:2513:25
Manchester Piccadilly13:3513:37
Manchester Oxford Road13:3913:41
Warrington Central13:5713:57
Widnes14:0514:05
Liverpool Lime Street14:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich13:1215:05Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich09:55
Alfreton13:1113:12
Chesterfield13:2213:22
Sheffield13:3713:43
Stockport14:2514:25
Manchester Piccadilly14:3514:37
Manchester Oxford Road14:3914:41
Warrington Central14:5714:57
Widnes15:0515:05
Liverpool Lime Street15:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Alfreton and Widnes stations
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Other Alfreton timetables
None
Other Widnes timetables
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...