desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alfreton to Widnes

Thu 2021-06-17 09:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alfreton to Widnes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
East Midlands TrainsNorwich10:0812:06Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich06:51
Alfreton10:0710:08
Chesterfield10:2110:21
Sheffield10:3710:43
Stockport11:2511:25
Manchester Piccadilly11:3711:39
Manchester Oxford Road11:4111:42
Warrington Central11:5811:58
Widnes12:0612:06
Liverpool Lime Street12:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich11:0813:06Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich07:55
Alfreton11:0711:08
Chesterfield11:2011:21
Sheffield11:3711:43
Stockport12:2512:25
Manchester Piccadilly12:3712:39
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42
Warrington Central12:5812:58
Widnes13:0613:06
Liverpool Lime Street13:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich12:0914:06Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich08:56
Alfreton12:0912:09
Chesterfield12:2112:21
Sheffield12:3612:43
Stockport13:2513:25
Manchester Piccadilly13:3713:39
Manchester Oxford Road13:4113:42
Warrington Central13:5813:58
Widnes14:0614:06
Liverpool Lime Street14:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich13:1015:06Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich09:55
Alfreton13:1013:10
Chesterfield13:2113:21
Sheffield13:3713:43
Stockport14:2614:26
Manchester Piccadilly14:3714:39
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:42
Warrington Central14:5814:58
Widnes15:0615:06
Liverpool Lime Street15:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich14:0816:06Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich10:57
Alfreton14:0814:08
Chesterfield14:1914:20
Sheffield14:3514:40
Stockport15:2615:26
Manchester Piccadilly15:3715:39
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:42
Warrington Central15:5815:58
Widnes16:0616:06
Liverpool Lime Street16:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich15:0817:06Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich11:56
Alfreton15:0715:08
Chesterfield15:2115:21
Sheffield15:3715:43
Stockport16:2616:26
Manchester Piccadilly16:3716:38
Manchester Oxford Road16:4016:42
Warrington Central16:5816:58
Widnes17:0617:06
Liverpool Lime Street17:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich16:1018:11Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich12:57
Alfreton16:1016:10
Chesterfield16:2016:21
Sheffield16:3716:43
Stockport17:2517:25
Manchester Piccadilly17:3717:39
Manchester Oxford Road17:4117:42
Birchwood17:5517:58
Warrington Central18:0318:04
Widnes18:1118:12
Liverpool Lime Street18:33
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich17:0919:06Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich13:56
Alfreton17:0917:09
Chesterfield17:1917:20
Sheffield17:3517:40
Stockport18:2518:25
Manchester Piccadilly18:3718:39
Manchester Oxford Road18:4118:42
Warrington Central18:5818:58
Widnes19:0619:06
Liverpool Lime Street19:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alfreton timetables
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..