desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alfreton to Thetford

Tue 2024-06-25 07:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alfreton to Thetford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th June
East Midlands TrainsSheffield08:0810:38NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield07:43
Alfreton08:0808:08
Langley Mill08:1508:16
Ilkeston08:2208:22
Nottingham08:3608:41
Grantham09:1009:12
Peterborough09:3809:40
Ely10:1310:18
Thetford10:3810:39
Norwich11:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street09:0511:43NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:49
Alfreton09:0509:05
Nottingham09:3209:41
Grantham10:1110:12
Peterborough10:4010:45
Ely11:1911:22
Thetford11:4311:43
Norwich12:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street10:0512:40NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:48
Alfreton10:0410:05
Ilkeston10:1510:15
Nottingham10:3210:40
Grantham11:1011:11
Peterborough11:3911:42
Ely12:1312:18
Thetford12:4012:41
Norwich13:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street11:0813:48NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:51
Alfreton11:0711:08
Nottingham11:3411:39
Grantham12:1012:12
Peterborough12:4012:44
Ely13:2013:27
Thetford13:4813:49
Norwich14:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street12:0614:38NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:51
Alfreton12:0512:06
Nottingham12:3212:39
Grantham13:0913:10
Peterborough13:3913:41
Ely14:1314:16
Thetford14:3814:38
Norwich15:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street13:0615:42NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:51
Alfreton13:0513:06
Nottingham13:3413:39
Grantham14:1014:12
Peterborough14:4014:41
Ely15:1315:20
Thetford15:4215:43
Norwich16:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street14:0616:39NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:51
Alfreton14:0514:06
Nottingham14:3314:39
Grantham15:1015:12
Peterborough15:3915:41
Ely16:1416:18
Thetford16:3916:39
Norwich17:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street16:0618:41NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:51
Alfreton16:0616:06
Nottingham16:3116:40
Grantham17:1117:13
Peterborough17:4317:44
Ely18:1718:21
Thetford18:4118:42
Norwich19:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Alfreton and Thetford stations
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Other Alfreton timetables
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Other Thetford timetables
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...