desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alfreton to Thetford

Sun 2022-10-02 08:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alfreton to Thetford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
East Midlands TrainsSheffield11:1113:54NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield10:45
Alfreton11:1011:11
Nottingham11:3211:43
Grantham12:1412:20
Peterborough12:4712:52
Ely13:2513:34
Thetford13:5413:55
Norwich14:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsSheffield12:1114:46NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield11:45
Alfreton12:1012:11
Nottingham12:3612:43
Grantham13:1413:16
Peterborough13:4213:43
Ely14:1614:20
Brandon14:3714:38
Thetford14:4614:46
Norwich15:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsSheffield13:1015:49NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield12:45
Alfreton13:1013:10
Nottingham13:3113:45
Grantham14:1614:22
Peterborough14:5114:52
Ely15:2515:29
Thetford15:4915:50
Norwich16:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsManchester Piccadilly14:1016:56NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:45
Alfreton14:0914:10
Ilkeston14:2014:20
Nottingham14:3714:45
Grantham15:1615:20
Peterborough15:5215:57
Ely16:3216:36
Thetford16:5616:57
Norwich17:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street15:0817:50NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:51
Alfreton15:0815:08
Langley Mill15:1515:16
Nottingham15:3115:41
Grantham16:1216:16
Peterborough16:5016:52
Ely17:2517:29
Thetford17:5017:50
Norwich18:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street16:0918:56NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:51
Alfreton16:0916:09
Langley Mill16:1616:17
Nottingham16:3716:44
Grantham17:1517:17
Peterborough17:5117:56
March18:1118:12
Ely18:3218:35
Thetford18:5618:56
Norwich19:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street17:0819:51NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:51
Alfreton17:0817:08
Langley Mill17:1517:16
Nottingham17:3217:42
Grantham18:1118:17
Peterborough18:4618:50
Ely19:2319:30
Thetford19:5119:51
Norwich20:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street18:0420:56NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:51
Alfreton18:0418:04
Langley Mill18:1118:12
Ilkeston18:1618:17
Nottingham18:3018:47
Grantham19:1919:22
Peterborough19:5519:57
Ely20:3220:36
Thetford20:5620:57
Norwich21:33
Journey Time:
2 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alfreton and Thetford stations
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Alfreton timetables
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Other Thetford timetables
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..