desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alfreton to Thetford

Wed 2022-05-25 08:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alfreton to Thetford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
East Midlands TrainsWarrington Central09:0511:43NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warrington Central07:15
Alfreton09:0409:05
Nottingham09:3109:41
Grantham10:1210:13
Peterborough10:4210:45
Ely11:1911:22
Thetford11:4311:43
Norwich12:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street10:0512:40NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
Alfreton10:0410:05
Ilkeston10:1510:15
Nottingham10:3210:40
Grantham11:1011:11
Peterborough11:4011:42
Ely12:1412:18
Thetford12:4012:41
Norwich13:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street12:0614:38NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:51
Alfreton12:0512:06
Nottingham12:3312:39
Grantham13:1013:11
Peterborough13:3913:41
Ely14:1314:16
Thetford14:3814:38
Norwich15:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street13:0515:42NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:51
Alfreton13:0513:05
Nottingham13:3413:39
Grantham14:1014:12
Peterborough14:4014:41
Ely15:1415:20
Thetford15:4215:43
Norwich16:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street14:0616:39NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:51
Alfreton14:0514:06
Nottingham14:3514:39
Grantham15:1015:12
Peterborough15:3915:41
Ely16:1416:18
Thetford16:3916:39
Norwich17:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street16:0618:41NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:51
Alfreton16:0616:06
Nottingham16:3416:40
Grantham17:1117:13
Peterborough17:4317:44
Ely18:1718:21
Thetford18:4118:42
Norwich19:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street17:0719:46NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:51
Alfreton17:0617:07
Nottingham17:3017:39
Bingham17:5217:53
Aslockton17:5717:57
Grantham18:1518:16
Peterborough18:4418:46
March19:0119:02
Ely19:2019:23
Thetford19:4619:47
Norwich20:18
Journey Time:
2 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street18:1120:39NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:51
Alfreton18:1118:11
Nottingham18:3418:40
Grantham19:1119:12
Peterborough19:4019:42
Ely20:1520:18
Thetford20:3920:39
Norwich21:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alfreton and Thetford stations
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Alfreton timetables
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Other Thetford timetables
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..