desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alfreton to Peterborough

Mon 2024-07-15 18:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alfreton to Peterborough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street20:0521:394NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:51
Alfreton20:0520:05
Langley Mill20:1320:13
Nottingham20:3620:40
Grantham21:1121:13
Peterborough21:3921:40
Norwich23:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 16th July
East Midlands TrainsSheffield07:1008:416NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield06:42
Alfreton07:1007:10
Langley Mill07:1707:18
Ilkeston07:2407:24
Nottingham07:3607:41
Grantham08:1208:13
Peterborough08:4108:43
Norwich10:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsSheffield08:0809:385NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield07:43
Alfreton08:0808:08
Langley Mill08:1508:16
Ilkeston08:2208:22
Nottingham08:3608:41
Grantham09:1009:12
Peterborough09:3809:40
Norwich11:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street09:0510:406NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:49
Alfreton09:0509:05
Nottingham09:3209:41
Grantham10:1110:12
Peterborough10:4010:45
Norwich12:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street10:0511:395NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:48
Alfreton10:0410:05
Ilkeston10:1510:15
Nottingham10:3210:40
Grantham11:1011:11
Peterborough11:3911:42
Norwich13:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street11:0812:405NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:51
Alfreton11:0711:08
Nottingham11:3411:39
Grantham12:1012:12
Peterborough12:4012:44
Norwich14:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street12:0613:396NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:51
Alfreton12:0512:06
Nottingham12:3212:39
Grantham13:0913:10
Peterborough13:3913:41
Norwich15:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street13:0614:406NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:51
Alfreton13:0513:06
Nottingham13:3413:39
Grantham14:1014:12
Peterborough14:4014:41
Norwich16:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Alfreton and Peterborough stations
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Other Alfreton timetables
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Other Peterborough timetables
Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Timetable 059
Peterborough to Spalding, Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...