desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alfreton to Peterborough

Thu 2021-06-17 09:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alfreton to Peterborough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street10:0411:405NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
Alfreton10:0410:04
Ilkeston10:1410:14
Nottingham10:3210:40
Grantham11:0911:11
Peterborough11:4011:41
Norwich13:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street12:0513:394NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:51
Alfreton12:0512:05
Nottingham12:3312:39
Grantham13:0913:11
Peterborough13:3913:41
Norwich15:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street13:0514:405NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:51
Alfreton13:0413:05
Nottingham13:3313:40
Grantham14:1014:12
Peterborough14:4014:41
Norwich16:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street14:0415:395NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:51
Alfreton14:0414:04
Nottingham14:3414:40
Grantham15:1015:12
Peterborough15:3915:41
Norwich17:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street16:0617:415NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:51
Alfreton16:0516:06
Nottingham16:3316:39
Grantham17:0917:12
Peterborough17:4117:43
Norwich19:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street17:0618:436NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:51
Alfreton17:0617:06
Nottingham17:2917:38
Bingham17:5117:52
Aslockton17:5617:56
Grantham18:1318:15
Peterborough18:4318:45
Norwich20:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street18:1119:405NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:51
Alfreton18:1118:11
Nottingham18:3318:40
Grantham19:1019:12
Peterborough19:4019:42
Norwich21:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street20:0521:384NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:51
Alfreton20:0420:05
Langley Mill20:1220:13
Nottingham20:3520:40
Grantham21:1021:12
Peterborough21:3821:40
Norwich23:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alfreton timetables
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Peterborough timetables
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..