desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alfreton to Norwich

Sat 2021-12-04 01:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alfreton to Norwich
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th December
East Midlands TrainsSheffield08:0511:133bNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield07:40
Alfreton08:0408:05
Langley Mill08:1208:12
Ilkeston08:1808:18
Nottingham08:3208:36
Grantham09:0609:10
Peterborough09:3609:45
Ely10:1910:22
Thetford10:4310:43
Norwich11:13
Journey Time:
3 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street10:0413:104bNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
Alfreton10:0410:04
Ilkeston10:1510:15
Nottingham10:2910:34
Grantham11:0511:06
Peterborough11:3911:41
Ely12:1312:16
Thetford12:3812:38
Norwich13:10
Journey Time:
3 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street12:0515:104NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:52
Alfreton12:0512:05
Ilkeston12:1512:15
Nottingham12:2812:34
Grantham13:0513:10
Peterborough13:3713:39
Ely14:1214:16
Thetford14:3714:37
Norwich15:10
Journey Time:
3 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street14:0517:143bNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:52
Alfreton14:0414:05
Nottingham14:2914:34
Grantham15:0815:13
Peterborough15:4115:46
Ely16:1916:22
Thetford16:4316:44
Norwich17:14
Journey Time:
3 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street16:0519:175bNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:52
Alfreton16:0416:05
Nottingham16:2516:36
Grantham17:0717:12
Peterborough17:4017:45
Ely18:1918:22
Thetford18:4318:43
Norwich19:17
Journey Time:
3 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street17:0720:134bNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:52
Alfreton17:0617:07
Nottingham17:2817:38
Bingham17:5217:52
Aslockton17:5617:56
Grantham18:1218:13
Peterborough18:4118:45
March19:0019:01
Ely19:1919:22
Thetford19:4319:43
Norwich20:13
Journey Time:
3 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street18:0821:094aNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:52
Alfreton18:0718:08
Nottingham18:2918:38
Grantham19:0919:10
Peterborough19:3919:41
Ely20:1420:17
Thetford20:3920:39
Norwich21:09
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street20:0623:132NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:52
Alfreton20:0520:06
Nottingham20:2620:36
Grantham21:0721:08
Peterborough21:3921:40
Ely22:1322:17
Thetford22:3822:39
Attleborough22:5222:53
Wymondham22:5923:00
Norwich23:13
Journey Time:
3 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alfreton timetables
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Norwich timetables
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T016
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..