desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alfreton to Norwich

Mon 2024-07-15 15:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alfreton to Norwich
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street16:0619:124bNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:51
Alfreton16:0616:06
Nottingham16:3116:40
Grantham17:1117:13
Peterborough17:4317:44
Ely18:1718:21
Thetford18:4118:42
Norwich19:12
Journey Time:
3 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street17:0720:186bNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:51
Alfreton17:0617:07
Nottingham17:3017:39
Bingham17:5217:53
Aslockton17:5717:57
Grantham18:1418:15
Peterborough18:4318:46
March19:0219:02
Ely19:1919:23
Thetford19:4319:44
Norwich20:18
Journey Time:
3 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street18:1121:116aNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:51
Alfreton18:1118:11
Nottingham18:3418:40
Grantham19:1119:12
Peterborough19:4019:42
Ely20:1320:19
Thetford20:3920:40
Norwich21:11
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street20:0523:152NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:51
Alfreton20:0520:05
Langley Mill20:1320:13
Nottingham20:3620:40
Grantham21:1121:13
Peterborough21:3921:40
Ely22:1222:17
Thetford22:3722:38
Attleborough22:5122:52
Wymondham22:5822:59
Norwich23:15
Journey Time:
3 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 16th July
East Midlands TrainsSheffield07:1010:143bNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield06:42
Alfreton07:1007:10
Langley Mill07:1707:18
Ilkeston07:2407:24
Nottingham07:3607:41
Grantham08:1208:13
Peterborough08:4108:43
Ely09:1709:22
Thetford09:4309:44
Norwich10:14
Journey Time:
3 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsSheffield08:0811:104bNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield07:43
Alfreton08:0808:08
Langley Mill08:1508:16
Ilkeston08:2208:22
Nottingham08:3608:41
Grantham09:1009:12
Peterborough09:3809:40
Ely10:1310:18
Thetford10:3810:39
Norwich11:10
Journey Time:
3 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street09:0512:144bNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:49
Alfreton09:0509:05
Nottingham09:3209:41
Grantham10:1110:12
Peterborough10:4010:45
Ely11:1911:22
Thetford11:4311:43
Norwich12:14
Journey Time:
3 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street10:0513:146NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:48
Alfreton10:0410:05
Ilkeston10:1510:15
Nottingham10:3210:40
Grantham11:1011:11
Peterborough11:3911:42
Ely12:1312:18
Thetford12:4012:41
Norwich13:14
Journey Time:
3 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Alfreton and Norwich stations
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Other Alfreton timetables
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Other Norwich timetables
Timetable 008
London and Colchester to Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 009
Norwich to Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable 010
Norwich to Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...