desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alfreton to Manchester Oxford Road

Fri 2021-09-24 01:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alfreton to Manchester Oxford Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
East Midlands TrainsNottingham06:5808:402Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:35
Alfreton06:5706:58
Chesterfield07:0907:09
Dronfield07:1607:16
Sheffield07:2507:28
Dore & Totley07:3507:35
Chinley08:0108:03
Hazel Grove08:1608:17
Stockport08:2408:25
Manchester Piccadilly08:3608:38
Manchester Oxford Road08:4008:41
Liverpool Lime Street09:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich09:0810:412Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich05:49
Alfreton09:0709:08
Chesterfield09:2009:20
Sheffield09:3709:43
Stockport10:2510:25
Manchester Piccadilly10:3710:39
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42
Liverpool Lime Street11:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich10:0811:412Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich06:51
Alfreton10:0710:08
Chesterfield10:2110:21
Sheffield10:3710:43
Stockport11:2511:25
Manchester Piccadilly11:3711:39
Manchester Oxford Road11:4111:42
Liverpool Lime Street12:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich11:0812:412Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich07:55
Alfreton11:0711:08
Chesterfield11:2011:21
Sheffield11:3711:43
Stockport12:2512:25
Manchester Piccadilly12:3712:39
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42
Liverpool Lime Street13:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich12:0913:412Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich08:56
Alfreton12:0912:09
Chesterfield12:2112:21
Sheffield12:3612:43
Stockport13:2513:25
Manchester Piccadilly13:3713:39
Manchester Oxford Road13:4113:42
Liverpool Lime Street14:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich13:1014:412Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich09:55
Alfreton13:1013:10
Chesterfield13:2113:21
Sheffield13:3713:43
Stockport14:2514:25
Manchester Piccadilly14:3714:39
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:42
Liverpool Lime Street15:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich15:0816:402Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich11:56
Alfreton15:0715:08
Chesterfield15:2115:21
Sheffield15:3715:43
Stockport16:2516:25
Manchester Piccadilly16:3716:38
Manchester Oxford Road16:4016:42
Liverpool Lime Street17:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich17:0918:412Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich13:56
Alfreton17:0917:09
Chesterfield17:1917:20
Sheffield17:3517:40
Stockport18:2518:25
Manchester Piccadilly18:3718:39
Manchester Oxford Road18:4118:42
Liverpool Lime Street19:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alfreton timetables
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..