desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alfreton to Manchester Oxford Road

Mon 2022-05-23 19:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alfreton to Manchester Oxford Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
East Midlands TrainsNottingham06:5808:402Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:35
Alfreton06:5706:58
Chesterfield07:0807:08
Dronfield07:1507:15
Sheffield07:2507:28
Dore & Totley07:3507:36
Chinley08:0108:03
Hazel Grove08:1608:17
Stockport08:2408:25
Manchester Piccadilly08:3608:38
Manchester Oxford Road08:4008:41
Liverpool Lime Street09:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham08:1109:402Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham07:45
Alfreton08:1008:11
Chesterfield08:2108:21
Dronfield08:2808:28
Sheffield08:4108:45
Stockport09:2509:25
Manchester Piccadilly09:3609:38
Manchester Oxford Road09:4009:41
Liverpool Lime Street10:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich09:0910:412Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich05:49
Alfreton09:0809:09
Chesterfield09:2109:21
Sheffield09:3709:43
Stockport10:2510:25
Manchester Piccadilly10:3710:39
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42
Liverpool Lime Street11:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich10:1011:412Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich06:51
Alfreton10:0910:10
Chesterfield10:2110:21
Sheffield10:3710:43
Stockport11:2511:25
Manchester Piccadilly11:3711:39
Manchester Oxford Road11:4111:42
Liverpool Lime Street12:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich11:0912:412Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich07:55
Alfreton11:0911:09
Chesterfield11:2111:21
Sheffield11:3811:43
Stockport12:2512:25
Manchester Piccadilly12:3712:39
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42
Liverpool Lime Street13:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich12:1113:412Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich08:56
Alfreton12:1012:11
Chesterfield12:2112:21
Sheffield12:3612:43
Stockport13:2513:25
Manchester Piccadilly13:3713:39
Manchester Oxford Road13:4113:42
Liverpool Lime Street14:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich13:1214:412Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich09:55
Alfreton13:1113:12
Chesterfield13:2213:22
Sheffield13:3713:43
Stockport14:2514:25
Manchester Piccadilly14:3714:39
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:42
Liverpool Lime Street15:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich14:0815:412Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich10:56
Alfreton14:0814:08
Chesterfield14:1914:20
Sheffield14:3514:40
Stockport15:2515:25
Manchester Piccadilly15:3715:39
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:42
Liverpool Lime Street16:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alfreton and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Alfreton timetables
None
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..