desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly

Mon 2024-07-15 16:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
East Midlands TrainsNorwich16:1017:3514Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich12:56
Alfreton16:1016:10
Chesterfield16:2016:21
Sheffield16:3616:43
Stockport17:2517:26
Manchester Piccadilly17:3517:37
Liverpool Lime Street18:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich17:0918:3514Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich13:54
Alfreton17:0917:09
Chesterfield17:2017:21
Sheffield17:3717:41
Stockport18:2518:25
Manchester Piccadilly18:3518:37
Liverpool Lime Street19:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich18:1119:3514Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich14:56
Alfreton18:1018:11
Chesterfield18:2118:21
Sheffield18:3618:41
Stockport19:2519:25
Manchester Piccadilly19:3519:37
Liverpool Lime Street20:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich19:1120:3614Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich15:48
Alfreton19:1019:11
Chesterfield19:2119:21
Sheffield19:3819:43
Stockport20:2520:26
Manchester Piccadilly20:3620:37
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich20:1121:353Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich16:56
Alfreton20:1020:11
Chesterfield20:2120:21
Sheffield20:3520:40
Stockport21:2521:25
Manchester Piccadilly21:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 16th July
East Midlands TrainsNottingham06:5808:3514Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:35
Alfreton06:5706:58
Chesterfield07:0807:08
Dronfield07:1507:15
Sheffield07:2507:29
Dore & Totley07:3607:36
Chinley08:0108:04
Hazel Grove08:1708:18
Stockport08:2508:26
Manchester Piccadilly08:3508:37
Liverpool Lime Street09:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham08:1109:3514Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham07:43
Alfreton08:1008:11
Chesterfield08:2108:21
Dronfield08:2808:28
Sheffield08:3908:45
Stockport09:2509:25
Manchester Piccadilly09:3509:37
Liverpool Lime Street10:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich09:0910:3514Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich05:49
Alfreton09:0809:09
Chesterfield09:2109:21
Sheffield09:3809:44
Stockport10:2510:25
Manchester Piccadilly10:3510:37
Liverpool Lime Street11:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Alfreton and Manchester Piccadilly stations
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Other Alfreton timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...