desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway

Mon 2024-07-15 16:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
East Midlands TrainsNorwich17:0919:182Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich13:54
Alfreton17:0917:09
Chesterfield17:2017:21
Sheffield17:3717:41
Stockport18:2518:25
Manchester Piccadilly18:3518:37
Manchester Oxford Road18:3918:41
Warrington Central18:5718:57
Widnes19:0519:05
Hunts Cross19:1119:12
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1819:18
Liverpool Lime Street19:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich18:1120:172Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich14:56
Alfreton18:1018:11
Chesterfield18:2118:21
Sheffield18:3618:41
Stockport19:2519:25
Manchester Piccadilly19:3519:37
Manchester Oxford Road19:3919:41
Warrington Central19:5719:57
Widnes20:0520:05
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:1720:18
Liverpool Lime Street20:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich19:1121:172Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich15:48
Alfreton19:1019:11
Chesterfield19:2119:21
Sheffield19:3819:43
Stockport20:2520:26
Manchester Piccadilly20:3620:37
Manchester Oxford Road20:3920:41
Warrington Central20:5720:57
Widnes21:0521:05
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:1721:18
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 16th July
East Midlands TrainsNottingham06:5809:152Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Nottingham06:35
Alfreton06:5706:58
Chesterfield07:0807:08
Dronfield07:1507:15
Sheffield07:2507:29
Dore & Totley07:3607:36
Chinley08:0108:04
Hazel Grove08:1708:18
Stockport08:2508:26
Manchester Piccadilly08:3508:37
Manchester Oxford Road08:3908:41
Warrington Central08:5708:57
Widnes09:0509:05
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:1509:17
Liverpool Lime Street09:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham08:1110:172Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham07:43
Alfreton08:1008:11
Chesterfield08:2108:21
Dronfield08:2808:28
Sheffield08:3908:45
Stockport09:2509:25
Manchester Piccadilly09:3509:37
Manchester Oxford Road09:3909:41
Warrington Central09:5709:57
Widnes10:0510:05
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:1710:18
Liverpool Lime Street10:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich09:0911:172Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich05:49
Alfreton09:0809:09
Chesterfield09:2109:21
Sheffield09:3809:44
Stockport10:2510:25
Manchester Piccadilly10:3510:37
Manchester Oxford Road10:3910:41
Warrington Central10:5710:57
Widnes11:0511:05
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1711:18
Liverpool Lime Street11:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich10:1012:172Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich06:51
Alfreton10:0910:10
Chesterfield10:2110:21
Sheffield10:3610:43
Stockport11:2511:25
Manchester Piccadilly11:3511:37
Manchester Oxford Road11:3911:41
Warrington Central11:5711:57
Widnes12:0512:05
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1712:18
Liverpool Lime Street12:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich11:0913:172Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich07:55
Alfreton11:0911:09
Chesterfield11:2111:22
Sheffield11:3811:43
Stockport12:2512:25
Manchester Piccadilly12:3512:37
Manchester Oxford Road12:3912:41
Warrington Central12:5712:57
Widnes13:0513:05
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:1713:18
Liverpool Lime Street13:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Alfreton and Liverpool South Parkway stations
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Other Alfreton timetables
None
Other Liverpool South Parkway timetables
Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...