desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway

Thu 2022-05-26 00:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
East Midlands TrainsNottingham06:5809:142Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Nottingham06:35
Alfreton06:5706:58
Chesterfield07:0807:08
Dronfield07:1507:15
Sheffield07:2507:28
Dore & Totley07:3507:36
Chinley08:0108:03
Hazel Grove08:1608:17
Stockport08:2408:25
Manchester Piccadilly08:3608:38
Manchester Oxford Road08:4008:41
Warrington Central08:5708:58
Widnes09:0509:05
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:1409:15
Liverpool Lime Street09:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham08:1110:152Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham07:45
Alfreton08:1008:11
Chesterfield08:2108:21
Dronfield08:2808:28
Sheffield08:4108:45
Stockport09:2509:25
Manchester Piccadilly09:3609:38
Manchester Oxford Road09:4009:41
Warrington Central09:5709:57
Widnes10:0510:05
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:1510:15
Liverpool Lime Street10:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich09:0911:152Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich05:49
Alfreton09:0809:09
Chesterfield09:2109:21
Sheffield09:3709:43
Stockport10:2510:25
Manchester Piccadilly10:3710:39
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42
Warrington Central10:5810:58
Widnes11:0611:06
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15
Liverpool Lime Street11:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich10:1012:152Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich06:51
Alfreton10:0910:10
Chesterfield10:2110:21
Sheffield10:3710:43
Stockport11:2511:25
Manchester Piccadilly11:3711:39
Manchester Oxford Road11:4111:42
Warrington Central11:5811:58
Widnes12:0612:06
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1512:15
Liverpool Lime Street12:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich11:0913:152Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich07:55
Alfreton11:0911:09
Chesterfield11:2111:21
Sheffield11:3811:43
Stockport12:2512:25
Manchester Piccadilly12:3712:39
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42
Warrington Central12:5812:58
Widnes13:0613:06
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:1513:15
Liverpool Lime Street13:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich12:1114:152Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich08:56
Alfreton12:1012:11
Chesterfield12:2112:21
Sheffield12:3612:43
Stockport13:2513:25
Manchester Piccadilly13:3713:39
Manchester Oxford Road13:4113:42
Warrington Central13:5813:58
Widnes14:0614:06
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:1514:15
Liverpool Lime Street14:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich13:1215:152Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich09:55
Alfreton13:1113:12
Chesterfield13:2213:22
Sheffield13:3713:43
Stockport14:2514:25
Manchester Piccadilly14:3714:39
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:42
Warrington Central14:5814:58
Widnes15:0615:06
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:1515:15
Liverpool Lime Street15:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich14:0816:152Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich10:56
Alfreton14:0814:08
Chesterfield14:1914:20
Sheffield14:3514:40
Stockport15:2515:25
Manchester Piccadilly15:3715:39
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:42
Warrington Central15:5815:58
Widnes16:0616:06
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:1516:15
Liverpool Lime Street16:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alfreton and Liverpool South Parkway stations
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Alfreton timetables
None
Other Liverpool South Parkway timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..