desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway

Sun 2021-09-26 17:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th September
East Midlands TrainsNottingham06:5809:142Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Nottingham06:35
Alfreton06:5706:58
Chesterfield07:0907:09
Dronfield07:1607:16
Sheffield07:2507:28
Dore & Totley07:3507:35
Chinley08:0108:03
Hazel Grove08:1608:17
Stockport08:2408:25
Manchester Piccadilly08:3608:38
Manchester Oxford Road08:4008:41
Warrington Central08:5708:58
Widnes09:0509:05
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:1409:15
Liverpool Lime Street09:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich09:0811:152Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich05:49
Alfreton09:0709:08
Chesterfield09:2009:20
Sheffield09:3709:43
Stockport10:2510:25
Manchester Piccadilly10:3710:39
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42
Warrington Central10:5810:58
Widnes11:0611:06
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15
Liverpool Lime Street11:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich10:0812:152Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich06:51
Alfreton10:0710:08
Chesterfield10:2110:21
Sheffield10:3710:43
Stockport11:2511:25
Manchester Piccadilly11:3711:39
Manchester Oxford Road11:4111:42
Warrington Central11:5811:58
Widnes12:0612:06
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1512:15
Liverpool Lime Street12:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich11:0813:152Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich07:55
Alfreton11:0711:08
Chesterfield11:2011:21
Sheffield11:3711:43
Stockport12:2512:25
Manchester Piccadilly12:3712:39
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42
Warrington Central12:5812:58
Widnes13:0613:06
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:1513:15
Liverpool Lime Street13:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich12:0914:152Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich08:56
Alfreton12:0912:09
Chesterfield12:2112:21
Sheffield12:3612:43
Stockport13:2513:25
Manchester Piccadilly13:3713:39
Manchester Oxford Road13:4113:42
Warrington Central13:5813:58
Widnes14:0614:06
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:1514:15
Liverpool Lime Street14:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich13:1015:152Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich09:55
Alfreton13:1013:10
Chesterfield13:2113:21
Sheffield13:3713:43
Stockport14:2514:25
Manchester Piccadilly14:3714:39
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:42
Warrington Central14:5814:58
Widnes15:0615:06
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:1515:15
Liverpool Lime Street15:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich15:0817:152Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich11:56
Alfreton15:0715:08
Chesterfield15:2115:21
Sheffield15:3715:43
Stockport16:2516:25
Manchester Piccadilly16:3716:38
Manchester Oxford Road16:4016:42
Warrington Central16:5816:58
Widnes17:0617:06
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1517:15
Liverpool Lime Street17:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich17:0919:202Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich13:56
Alfreton17:0917:09
Chesterfield17:1917:20
Sheffield17:3517:40
Stockport18:2518:25
Manchester Piccadilly18:3718:39
Manchester Oxford Road18:4118:42
Warrington Central18:5818:58
Widnes19:0619:06
Hunts Cross19:1319:13
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:2019:20
Liverpool Lime Street19:31
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alfreton timetables
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Liverpool South Parkway timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..