desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alfreton to Leeds

Sun 2022-10-02 06:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alfreton to Leeds
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
NorthernNottingham09:4711:1712dCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham09:18
Alfreton09:4609:47
Chesterfield09:5709:57
Dronfield10:0410:04
Sheffield10:1610:17
Meadowhall10:2310:23
Barnsley10:3710:38
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5311:00
Leeds11:1711:20
Carlisle13:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernNottingham10:4312:1813bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham10:17
Alfreton10:4310:43
Chesterfield10:5310:54
Dronfield11:0011:01
Sheffield11:1211:16
Meadowhall11:2111:22
Barnsley11:3611:36
Wakefield Kirkgate11:5111:57
Wakefield Westgate12:0012:01
Leeds12:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham11:4413:1612aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham11:18
Alfreton11:4411:44
Chesterfield11:5411:55
Dronfield12:0112:02
Sheffield12:1312:16
Meadowhall12:2212:23
Barnsley12:3712:37
Wakefield Kirkgate12:5212:55
Wakefield Westgate13:0113:01
Leeds13:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham12:4514:1717bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham12:19
Alfreton12:4512:45
Chesterfield12:5512:56
Dronfield13:0213:03
Sheffield13:1513:17
Meadowhall13:2213:23
Barnsley13:3713:37
Wakefield Kirkgate13:5213:56
Wakefield Westgate13:5914:00
Leeds14:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham13:4515:1911aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham13:19
Alfreton13:4513:45
Chesterfield13:5513:56
Dronfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1514:17
Meadowhall14:2214:23
Barnsley14:3714:37
Wakefield Kirkgate14:5214:56
Wakefield Westgate14:5915:00
Leeds15:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham14:4616:3211aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham14:19
Alfreton14:4614:46
Chesterfield14:5614:57
Dronfield15:0315:04
Sheffield15:1515:17
Meadowhall15:2215:23
Barnsley15:3715:37
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5216:08
Wakefield Westgate16:1116:12
Leeds16:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham15:4617:2217bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham15:20
Alfreton15:4615:46
Chesterfield15:5615:57
Dronfield16:0316:04
Sheffield16:1416:17
Meadowhall16:2216:23
Barnsley16:3716:37
Wakefield Kirkgate16:5317:04
Leeds17:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham16:4518:3712aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham16:19
Alfreton16:4516:45
Chesterfield16:5516:56
Dronfield17:0217:03
Sheffield17:1417:17
Meadowhall17:2317:24
Barnsley17:3817:38
Wakefield Kirkgate17:5418:10
Leeds18:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alfreton and Leeds stations
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Other Alfreton timetables
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 029A
Wakefield to Leeds (summary)
Timetable 032
Leeds, Castleford and Wakefield to Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..