desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alfreton to Ely

Fri 2024-05-24 11:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alfreton to Ely
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street11:0813:203bNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:51
Alfreton11:0711:08
Nottingham11:3411:39
Grantham12:1012:12
Peterborough12:4012:44
Ely13:2013:27
Norwich14:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street12:0614:133bNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:51
Alfreton12:0512:06
Nottingham12:3212:39
Grantham13:0913:10
Peterborough13:3913:41
Ely14:1314:16
Norwich15:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street13:0615:133bNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:51
Alfreton13:0513:06
Nottingham13:3413:39
Grantham14:1014:12
Peterborough14:4014:41
Ely15:1315:20
Norwich16:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street14:0616:143bNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:51
Alfreton14:0514:06
Nottingham14:3314:39
Grantham15:1015:12
Peterborough15:3915:41
Ely16:1416:18
Norwich17:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street16:0618:173NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:51
Alfreton16:0616:06
Nottingham16:3216:40
Grantham17:1117:13
Peterborough17:4317:44
Ely18:1718:21
Norwich19:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street17:0719:193bNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:51
Alfreton17:0617:07
Nottingham17:3017:39
Bingham17:5217:53
Aslockton17:5717:57
Grantham18:1418:15
Peterborough18:4318:46
March19:0219:02
Ely19:1919:23
Norwich20:18
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street18:1120:133bNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:51
Alfreton18:1118:11
Nottingham18:3418:40
Grantham19:1119:12
Peterborough19:4019:42
Ely20:1320:19
Norwich21:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street20:0522:121NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:51
Alfreton20:0520:05
Langley Mill20:1320:13
Nottingham20:3520:40
Grantham21:1121:13
Peterborough21:3921:40
Ely22:1222:17
Norwich23:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Alfreton and Ely stations
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Other Alfreton timetables
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Other Ely timetables
Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...