desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alfreton to Barnsley

Mon 2022-05-23 19:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alfreton to Barnsley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
NorthernNottingham19:4420:392LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham19:17
Alfreton19:4319:44
Chesterfield19:5619:56
Dronfield20:0220:03
Sheffield20:1320:18
Meadowhall20:2320:24
Barnsley20:3920:40
Leeds21:14
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham20:4421:392LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham20:17
Alfreton20:4320:44
Chesterfield20:5620:56
Dronfield21:0221:03
Sheffield21:1321:18
Meadowhall21:2321:24
Barnsley21:3921:40
Leeds22:14
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham21:4722:392LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham21:15
Alfreton21:4621:47
Chesterfield21:5721:57
Dronfield22:0322:04
Sheffield22:1622:18
Meadowhall22:2322:24
Barnsley22:3922:40
Leeds23:16
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 24th May
NorthernNottingham06:4307:412LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:16
Alfreton06:4206:43
Chesterfield06:5306:53
Dronfield06:5907:00
Sheffield07:1107:18
Meadowhall07:2307:24
Barnsley07:4107:41
Leeds08:17
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham07:4508:402LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham07:18
Alfreton07:4407:45
Chesterfield07:5607:58
Dronfield08:0408:05
Sheffield08:1608:19
Meadowhall08:2408:25
Barnsley08:4008:40
Leeds09:14
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham08:4409:392LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham08:17
Alfreton08:4308:44
Chesterfield08:5608:56
Dronfield09:0209:03
Sheffield09:1409:18
Meadowhall09:2309:24
Barnsley09:3909:40
Leeds10:14
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham09:4410:392LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham09:17
Alfreton09:4309:44
Chesterfield09:5509:56
Dronfield10:0210:03
Sheffield10:1310:18
Meadowhall10:2310:24
Barnsley10:3910:40
Leeds11:14
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNottingham10:4411:392LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham10:17
Alfreton10:4310:44
Chesterfield10:5510:55
Dronfield11:0111:02
Sheffield11:1311:18
Meadowhall11:2311:24
Barnsley11:3911:40
Leeds12:14
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alfreton and Barnsley stations
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Other Alfreton timetables
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Barnsley timetables
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..