desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alderley Edge to Stockport

Fri 2021-09-24 04:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alderley Edge to Stockport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
NorthernCrewe06:09106:254Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe05:44
Alderley Edge06:0906:09
Wilmslow06:1206:13
Handforth06:1606:16
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20
Stockport06:2506:27
Manchester Piccadilly06:42
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe07:13107:284Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:48
Alderley Edge07:1307:13
Wilmslow07:1607:16
Handforth07:1907:19
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24
Stockport07:2807:29
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge07:49108:044SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge07:49
Wilmslow07:5207:52
Handforth07:5507:55
Cheadle Hulme07:5907:59
Stockport08:0408:04
Southport09:28
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe08:13108:294Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe07:48
Alderley Edge08:1308:13
Wilmslow08:1608:17
Handforth08:2008:20
Cheadle Hulme08:2408:24
Stockport08:2908:29
Manchester Piccadilly08:43
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge08:50109:054SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge08:50
Wilmslow08:5308:53
Handforth08:5608:56
Cheadle Hulme09:0009:01
Stockport09:0509:06
Southport10:27
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe09:13109:284Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe08:48
Alderley Edge09:1309:13
Wilmslow09:1609:16
Handforth09:1909:19
Cheadle Hulme09:2409:24
Stockport09:2809:29
Manchester Piccadilly09:43
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge09:51110:064SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge09:51
Wilmslow09:5409:54
Handforth09:5709:57
Cheadle Hulme10:0110:01
Stockport10:0610:06
Southport11:27
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe10:13110:284Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe09:48
Alderley Edge10:1310:13
Wilmslow10:1610:16
Handforth10:1910:19
Cheadle Hulme10:2410:24
Stockport10:2810:29
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alderley Edge timetables
None
Other Stockport timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..