desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alderley Edge to Sandbach

Fri 2021-09-24 04:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alderley Edge to Sandbach
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
NorthernManchester Piccadilly05:56206:141CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:19
Alderley Edge05:5605:56
Chelford06:0106:01
Goostrey06:0606:06
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09
Sandbach06:1406:14
Crewe06:23
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:31206:491CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:03
Alderley Edge06:3106:31
Chelford06:3606:36
Goostrey06:4106:41
Holmes Chapel06:4406:44
Sandbach06:4906:50
Crewe06:58
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street07:19207:331CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street05:24
Alderley Edge07:1907:19
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28
Sandbach07:3307:33
Crewe07:42
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:34207:531CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:58
Alderley Edge07:3407:34
Chelford07:3907:39
Goostrey07:4407:44
Holmes Chapel07:4807:48
Sandbach07:5307:53
Crewe08:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street08:20208:341CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:27
Alderley Edge08:2008:20
Holmes Chapel08:2808:29
Sandbach08:3408:34
Crewe08:42
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:33208:511CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:02
Alderley Edge08:3308:33
Chelford08:3808:38
Goostrey08:4308:43
Holmes Chapel08:4608:46
Sandbach08:5108:52
Crewe09:00
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street09:19209:331CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:27
Alderley Edge09:1909:19
Holmes Chapel09:2809:28
Sandbach09:3309:33
Crewe09:42
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:31209:491CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:01
Alderley Edge09:3109:31
Chelford09:3609:36
Goostrey09:4109:41
Holmes Chapel09:4409:44
Sandbach09:4909:50
Crewe09:58
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alderley Edge timetables
None
Other Sandbach timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..