desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road

Sun 2021-09-26 17:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th September
NorthernCrewe06:38107:242Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:16
Alderley Edge06:3706:38
Wilmslow06:4106:42
Styal06:4606:46
Manchester Airport06:5406:58
Heald Green07:0207:02
Gatley07:0507:05
East Didsbury07:0707:07
Burnage07:1007:10
Mauldeth Road07:1207:12
Manchester Piccadilly07:2007:22
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe07:39108:252Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe07:13
Alderley Edge07:3807:39
Wilmslow07:4207:42
Styal07:4607:46
Manchester Airport07:5507:59
Heald Green08:0308:03
Gatley08:0608:06
East Didsbury08:0808:08
Burnage08:1108:11
Mauldeth Road08:1308:13
Manchester Piccadilly08:2108:23
Manchester Oxford Road08:2508:26
Liverpool Lime Street09:25
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge07:49108:202SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge07:49
Wilmslow07:5207:52
Handforth07:5507:55
Cheadle Hulme07:5907:59
Stockport08:0408:04
Heaton Chapel08:0808:08
Levenshulme08:1108:11
Manchester Piccadilly08:1708:18
Manchester Oxford Road08:2008:21
Southport09:28
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe08:38109:242Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe08:17
Alderley Edge08:3808:38
Wilmslow08:4108:42
Styal08:4608:46
Manchester Airport08:5508:59
Heald Green09:0309:03
Gatley09:0609:06
East Didsbury09:0809:08
Burnage09:1109:11
Mauldeth Road09:1309:13
Manchester Piccadilly09:2109:22
Manchester Oxford Road09:2409:26
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge08:50109:202SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge08:50
Wilmslow08:5308:53
Handforth08:5608:56
Cheadle Hulme09:0009:01
Stockport09:0509:06
Manchester Piccadilly09:1709:18
Manchester Oxford Road09:2009:21
Southport10:27
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe09:38110:242Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe09:17
Alderley Edge09:3809:38
Wilmslow09:4109:41
Styal09:4509:45
Manchester Airport09:5509:59
Heald Green10:0310:03
Gatley10:0610:06
East Didsbury10:0810:08
Burnage10:1110:11
Mauldeth Road10:1310:13
Manchester Piccadilly10:2010:22
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge09:51110:202SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge09:51
Wilmslow09:5409:54
Handforth09:5709:57
Cheadle Hulme10:0110:01
Stockport10:0610:06
Manchester Piccadilly10:1610:18
Manchester Oxford Road10:2010:21
Southport11:27
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe10:38111:242Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe10:17
Alderley Edge10:3810:38
Wilmslow10:4110:41
Styal10:4510:45
Manchester Airport10:5510:59
Heald Green11:0311:03
Gatley11:0611:06
East Didsbury11:0811:08
Burnage11:1111:11
Mauldeth Road11:1311:13
Manchester Piccadilly11:2111:22
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:26
Liverpool Lime Street12:26
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alderley Edge timetables
None
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..