desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road

Thu 2021-06-17 10:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
NorthernCrewe10:38111:242Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe10:17
Alderley Edge10:3810:38
Wilmslow10:4110:41
Styal10:4510:45
Manchester Airport10:5510:59
Heald Green11:0311:03
Gatley11:0611:06
East Didsbury11:0811:08
Burnage11:1111:11
Mauldeth Road11:1311:13
Manchester Piccadilly11:2111:22
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:26
Liverpool Lime Street12:26
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge10:50111:202SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge10:50
Wilmslow10:5310:53
Handforth10:5610:56
Cheadle Hulme11:0011:00
Stockport11:0511:05
Manchester Piccadilly11:1611:18
Manchester Oxford Road11:2011:21
Southport12:27
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe11:38112:242Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe11:17
Alderley Edge11:3811:38
Wilmslow11:4111:41
Styal11:4511:45
Manchester Airport11:5511:59
Heald Green12:0312:03
Gatley12:0612:06
East Didsbury12:0812:08
Burnage12:1112:11
Mauldeth Road12:1312:13
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:22
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:26
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge11:50112:202SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge11:50
Wilmslow11:5311:53
Handforth11:5611:56
Cheadle Hulme12:0012:00
Stockport12:0512:05
Manchester Piccadilly12:1712:18
Manchester Oxford Road12:2012:21
Southport13:27
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe12:38113:242Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe12:17
Alderley Edge12:3812:38
Wilmslow12:4112:41
Styal12:4512:46
Manchester Airport12:5512:59
Heald Green13:0313:03
Gatley13:0613:06
East Didsbury13:0813:08
Burnage13:1113:11
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:26
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge12:51113:202SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge12:51
Wilmslow12:5412:54
Handforth12:5712:57
Cheadle Hulme13:0113:01
Stockport13:0613:06
Manchester Piccadilly13:1713:18
Manchester Oxford Road13:2013:21
Southport14:27
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe13:38114:242Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe13:17
Alderley Edge13:3813:38
Wilmslow13:4113:41
Styal13:4513:45
Manchester Airport13:5513:59
Heald Green14:0314:03
Gatley14:0614:06
East Didsbury14:0814:08
Burnage14:1114:11
Mauldeth Road14:1314:13
Manchester Piccadilly14:2114:22
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:26
Liverpool Lime Street15:25
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge13:50114:202SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge13:50
Wilmslow13:5313:53
Handforth13:5613:56
Cheadle Hulme14:0014:00
Stockport14:0514:06
Manchester Piccadilly14:1714:18
Manchester Oxford Road14:2014:21
Southport15:27
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alderley Edge timetables
None
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..