desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road

Fri 2022-12-09 13:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
NorthernCrewe13:38114:242Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe13:17
Alderley Edge13:3813:38
Wilmslow13:4113:41
Styal13:4513:45
Manchester Airport13:5513:59
Heald Green14:0314:03
Gatley14:0614:06
East Didsbury14:0814:08
Burnage14:1114:11
Mauldeth Road14:1314:13
Manchester Piccadilly14:2114:22
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:26
Liverpool Lime Street15:25
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge13:50114:202SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge13:50
Wilmslow13:5313:53
Handforth13:5613:56
Cheadle Hulme14:0014:00
Stockport14:0514:06
Manchester Piccadilly14:1714:18
Manchester Oxford Road14:2014:21
Southport15:27
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe14:38115:242Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe14:17
Alderley Edge14:3814:38
Wilmslow14:4114:41
Styal14:4514:45
Manchester Airport14:5514:59
Heald Green15:0315:03
Gatley15:0615:06
East Didsbury15:0815:08
Burnage15:1115:11
Mauldeth Road15:1315:13
Manchester Piccadilly15:2115:22
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:26
Liverpool Lime Street16:27
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge14:50115:202SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge14:50
Wilmslow14:5314:53
Handforth14:5614:56
Cheadle Hulme15:0015:00
Stockport15:0515:05
Manchester Piccadilly15:1715:18
Manchester Oxford Road15:2015:21
Southport16:27
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe15:38116:242Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe15:17
Alderley Edge15:3815:38
Wilmslow15:4115:41
Styal15:4515:45
Manchester Airport15:5515:59
Heald Green16:0316:03
Gatley16:0616:06
East Didsbury16:0816:08
Burnage16:1116:11
Mauldeth Road16:1316:13
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:26
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge15:51116:202SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge15:51
Wilmslow15:5415:54
Handforth15:5715:57
Cheadle Hulme16:0116:01
Stockport16:0616:06
Manchester Piccadilly16:1716:18
Manchester Oxford Road16:2016:21
Southport17:30
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe16:38117:252Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe16:17
Alderley Edge16:3816:38
Wilmslow16:4116:41
Styal16:4516:45
Manchester Airport16:5516:59
Heald Green17:0317:03
Gatley17:0617:06
East Didsbury17:0817:08
Burnage17:1117:11
Mauldeth Road17:1317:13
Manchester Piccadilly17:2117:23
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:26
Liverpool Lime Street18:28
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge17:50118:202SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge17:50
Wilmslow17:5317:53
Handforth17:5617:56
Cheadle Hulme17:5918:00
Stockport18:0418:05
Manchester Piccadilly18:1718:18
Manchester Oxford Road18:2018:21
Southport19:34
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alderley Edge and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Other Alderley Edge timetables
None
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..