desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly

Mon 2024-07-15 19:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
NorthernCrewe20:10120:408Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe19:46
Alderley Edge20:0920:10
Wilmslow20:1320:13
Handforth20:1620:16
Cheadle Hulme20:2120:21
Stockport20:2620:26
Heaton Chapel20:3020:30
Levenshulme20:3320:33
Manchester Piccadilly20:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe21:10121:408Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe20:46
Alderley Edge21:0921:10
Wilmslow21:1321:13
Handforth21:1621:16
Cheadle Hulme21:2121:21
Stockport21:2621:26
Heaton Chapel21:3021:30
Levenshulme21:3321:33
Manchester Piccadilly21:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe22:10122:414Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe21:46
Alderley Edge22:0922:10
Wilmslow22:1322:13
Handforth22:1622:16
Cheadle Hulme22:2122:21
Stockport22:2722:27
Heaton Chapel22:3122:31
Levenshulme22:3422:34
Manchester Piccadilly22:41
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe23:36100:0612Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe23:12
Alderley Edge23:3523:36
Wilmslow23:3923:39
Handforth23:4223:42
Cheadle Hulme23:4723:47
Stockport23:5123:52
Heaton Chapel23:5523:55
Levenshulme23:5823:58
Manchester Piccadilly00:06
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 16th July
NorthernCrewe06:09106:408Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe05:45
Alderley Edge06:0806:09
Wilmslow06:1206:12
Handforth06:1506:15
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20
Stockport06:2506:25
Heaton Chapel06:2906:29
Levenshulme06:3206:33
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe06:37107:2812Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:16
Alderley Edge06:3606:37
Wilmslow06:4006:40
Styal06:4406:44
Manchester Airport06:5207:07
Heald Green07:1107:11
Gatley07:1407:14
East Didsbury07:1607:16
Burnage07:1807:18
Mauldeth Road07:2007:20
Manchester Piccadilly07:28
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe07:10107:408Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:46
Alderley Edge07:0907:10
Wilmslow07:1307:13
Handforth07:1607:16
Cheadle Hulme07:2107:21
Stockport07:2607:26
Heaton Chapel07:3007:30
Levenshulme07:3307:33
Manchester Piccadilly07:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe07:37108:2812Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe07:16
Alderley Edge07:3607:37
Wilmslow07:4007:40
Styal07:4407:44
Manchester Airport07:5208:07
Heald Green08:1108:11
Gatley08:1408:14
East Didsbury08:1608:16
Burnage08:1808:18
Mauldeth Road08:2008:20
Manchester Piccadilly08:28
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Alderley Edge and Manchester Piccadilly stations
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Other Alderley Edge timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...