desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly

Mon 2022-10-03 16:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
NorthernAlderley Edge16:50117:1714SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge16:50
Wilmslow16:5316:53
Handforth16:5616:56
Cheadle Hulme17:0017:01
Stockport17:0617:06
Manchester Piccadilly17:1717:19
Southport18:28
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe17:13117:434Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe16:48
Alderley Edge17:1317:13
Wilmslow17:1617:16
Handforth17:1917:19
Cheadle Hulme17:2417:24
Stockport17:2817:29
Heaton Chapel17:3217:32
Levenshulme17:3517:35
Manchester Piccadilly17:43
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe17:38118:2112Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe17:17
Alderley Edge17:3817:38
Wilmslow17:4117:41
Styal17:4517:45
Manchester Airport17:5317:59
Heald Green18:0318:03
Gatley18:0618:06
East Didsbury18:0818:08
Burnage18:1118:11
Mauldeth Road18:1318:13
Manchester Piccadilly18:21
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge17:50118:1714SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge17:50
Wilmslow17:5317:53
Handforth17:5617:56
Cheadle Hulme17:5918:00
Stockport18:0418:05
Manchester Piccadilly18:1718:18
Southport19:34
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe18:13118:435Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe17:48
Alderley Edge18:1318:13
Wilmslow18:1618:16
Handforth18:1918:19
Cheadle Hulme18:2418:24
Stockport18:2818:29
Heaton Chapel18:3218:32
Levenshulme18:3518:35
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe18:38119:2112Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe18:17
Alderley Edge18:3818:38
Wilmslow18:4118:41
Styal18:4518:45
Manchester Airport18:5318:59
Heald Green19:0319:03
Gatley19:0619:06
East Didsbury19:0819:08
Burnage19:1119:11
Mauldeth Road19:1319:13
Manchester Piccadilly19:21
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge18:51119:1714SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge18:51
Wilmslow18:5418:54
Handforth18:5718:57
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01
Stockport19:0719:07
Manchester Piccadilly19:1719:18
Southport20:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe19:13119:395Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe18:48
Alderley Edge19:1319:13
Wilmslow19:1619:16
Handforth19:1919:19
Cheadle Hulme19:2419:24
Stockport19:2919:29
Manchester Piccadilly19:39
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alderley Edge and Manchester Piccadilly stations
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Other Alderley Edge timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..