desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly

Mon 2024-04-15 17:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
NorthernAlderley Edge17:33118:025Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Alderley Edge17:33
Wilmslow17:3617:36
Handforth17:3917:39
Cheadle Hulme17:4317:43
Stockport17:4717:48
Heaton Chapel17:5117:52
Levenshulme17:5517:55
Manchester Piccadilly18:02
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe17:37118:2812Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe17:16
Alderley Edge17:3617:37
Wilmslow17:4017:40
Styal17:4417:44
Manchester Airport17:5218:07
Heald Green18:1118:11
Gatley18:1418:14
East Didsbury18:1618:16
Burnage18:1818:18
Mauldeth Road18:2018:20
Manchester Piccadilly18:28
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe18:10118:408Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe17:46
Alderley Edge18:1018:10
Wilmslow18:1318:14
Handforth18:1718:17
Cheadle Hulme18:2118:22
Stockport18:2618:27
Heaton Chapel18:3018:30
Levenshulme18:3318:33
Manchester Piccadilly18:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge18:33119:025Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Alderley Edge18:33
Wilmslow18:3618:36
Handforth18:3918:39
Cheadle Hulme18:4318:43
Stockport18:4718:48
Heaton Chapel18:5118:52
Levenshulme18:5518:55
Manchester Piccadilly19:02
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe18:37119:2812Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe18:16
Alderley Edge18:3618:37
Wilmslow18:4018:40
Styal18:4418:44
Manchester Airport18:5319:07
Heald Green19:1119:11
Gatley19:1419:14
East Didsbury19:1619:16
Burnage19:1819:18
Mauldeth Road19:2019:20
Manchester Piccadilly19:28
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe19:09119:408Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe18:46
Alderley Edge19:0919:09
Wilmslow19:1219:12
Handforth19:1519:15
Cheadle Hulme19:1919:20
Stockport19:2519:26
Heaton Chapel19:3019:30
Levenshulme19:3319:33
Manchester Piccadilly19:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge19:32120:025Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Alderley Edge19:32
Wilmslow19:3519:35
Handforth19:3819:38
Cheadle Hulme19:4219:42
Stockport19:4719:48
Heaton Chapel19:5119:52
Levenshulme19:5519:55
Manchester Piccadilly20:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe19:37120:2812Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe19:16
Alderley Edge19:3719:37
Wilmslow19:4019:40
Styal19:4419:45
Manchester Airport19:5220:07
Heald Green20:1120:11
Gatley20:1420:14
East Didsbury20:1620:16
Burnage20:1820:18
Mauldeth Road20:2020:20
Manchester Piccadilly20:28
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Alderley Edge and Manchester Piccadilly stations
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Other Alderley Edge timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...