desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly

Thu 2021-06-17 10:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
NorthernCrewe10:38111:2114Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe10:17
Alderley Edge10:3810:38
Wilmslow10:4110:41
Styal10:4510:45
Manchester Airport10:5510:59
Heald Green11:0311:03
Gatley11:0611:06
East Didsbury11:0811:08
Burnage11:1111:11
Mauldeth Road11:1311:13
Manchester Piccadilly11:2111:22
Liverpool Lime Street12:26
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge10:50111:1614SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge10:50
Wilmslow10:5310:53
Handforth10:5610:56
Cheadle Hulme11:0011:00
Stockport11:0511:05
Manchester Piccadilly11:1611:18
Southport12:27
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe11:13111:434Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe10:48
Alderley Edge11:1311:13
Wilmslow11:1611:16
Handforth11:1911:19
Cheadle Hulme11:2411:24
Stockport11:2811:29
Heaton Chapel11:3211:32
Levenshulme11:3511:35
Manchester Piccadilly11:43
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe11:38112:2114Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe11:17
Alderley Edge11:3811:38
Wilmslow11:4111:41
Styal11:4511:45
Manchester Airport11:5511:59
Heald Green12:0312:03
Gatley12:0612:06
East Didsbury12:0812:08
Burnage12:1112:11
Mauldeth Road12:1312:13
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:22
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge11:50112:1714SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge11:50
Wilmslow11:5311:53
Handforth11:5611:56
Cheadle Hulme12:0012:00
Stockport12:0512:05
Manchester Piccadilly12:1712:18
Southport13:27
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe12:13112:436Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe11:48
Alderley Edge12:1312:13
Wilmslow12:1612:16
Handforth12:1912:19
Cheadle Hulme12:2412:24
Stockport12:2812:29
Heaton Chapel12:3212:32
Levenshulme12:3512:35
Manchester Piccadilly12:43
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe12:38113:2114Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe12:17
Alderley Edge12:3812:38
Wilmslow12:4112:41
Styal12:4512:46
Manchester Airport12:5512:59
Heald Green13:0313:03
Gatley13:0613:06
East Didsbury13:0813:08
Burnage13:1113:11
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge12:51113:1714SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge12:51
Wilmslow12:5412:54
Handforth12:5712:57
Cheadle Hulme13:0113:01
Stockport13:0613:06
Manchester Piccadilly13:1713:18
Southport14:27
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alderley Edge timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..