desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly

Tue 2023-01-31 14:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
NorthernAlderley Edge14:33115:025Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Alderley Edge14:33
Wilmslow14:3614:36
Handforth14:3914:39
Cheadle Hulme14:4314:43
Stockport14:4714:48
Heaton Chapel14:5114:52
Levenshulme14:5514:55
Manchester Piccadilly15:02
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe14:37115:289Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe14:16
Alderley Edge14:3614:37
Wilmslow14:4014:40
Styal14:4414:44
Manchester Airport14:5215:07
Heald Green15:1115:11
Gatley15:1415:14
East Didsbury15:1615:16
Burnage15:1815:18
Mauldeth Road15:2015:20
Manchester Piccadilly15:28
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe15:10115:408Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe14:46
Alderley Edge15:0915:10
Wilmslow15:1315:13
Handforth15:1615:16
Cheadle Hulme15:2115:21
Stockport15:2615:26
Heaton Chapel15:3015:30
Levenshulme15:3315:33
Manchester Piccadilly15:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge15:33116:025Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Alderley Edge15:33
Wilmslow15:3615:36
Handforth15:3915:39
Cheadle Hulme15:4315:43
Stockport15:4715:48
Heaton Chapel15:5115:52
Levenshulme15:5515:55
Manchester Piccadilly16:02
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe15:37116:289Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe15:16
Alderley Edge15:3615:37
Wilmslow15:4015:40
Styal15:4415:44
Manchester Airport15:5216:07
Heald Green16:1116:11
Gatley16:1416:14
East Didsbury16:1616:16
Burnage16:1816:18
Mauldeth Road16:2016:20
Manchester Piccadilly16:28
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe16:10116:408Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe15:46
Alderley Edge16:0916:10
Wilmslow16:1316:13
Handforth16:1616:16
Cheadle Hulme16:2116:21
Stockport16:2616:26
Heaton Chapel16:3016:30
Levenshulme16:3316:33
Manchester Piccadilly16:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge16:33117:025Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Alderley Edge16:33
Wilmslow16:3616:36
Handforth16:3916:39
Cheadle Hulme16:4316:43
Stockport16:4716:48
Heaton Chapel16:5116:52
Levenshulme16:5516:55
Manchester Piccadilly17:02
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe16:37117:2812Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe16:16
Alderley Edge16:3616:37
Wilmslow16:4016:40
Styal16:4416:44
Manchester Airport16:5217:07
Heald Green17:1117:11
Gatley17:1417:14
East Didsbury17:1617:16
Burnage17:1817:18
Mauldeth Road17:2017:20
Manchester Piccadilly17:28
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Alderley Edge and Manchester Piccadilly stations
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Other Alderley Edge timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..