desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alderley Edge to Levenshulme

Fri 2022-12-09 13:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alderley Edge to Levenshulme
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
NorthernCrewe14:13114:352Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe13:48
Alderley Edge14:1314:13
Wilmslow14:1614:16
Handforth14:1914:19
Cheadle Hulme14:2414:24
Stockport14:2814:29
Heaton Chapel14:3214:32
Levenshulme14:3514:35
Manchester Piccadilly14:43
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe15:13115:352Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe14:48
Alderley Edge15:1315:13
Wilmslow15:1615:16
Handforth15:1915:19
Cheadle Hulme15:2415:24
Stockport15:2815:29
Heaton Chapel15:3215:32
Levenshulme15:3515:35
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe16:13116:352Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe15:48
Alderley Edge16:1316:13
Wilmslow16:1616:16
Handforth16:1916:19
Cheadle Hulme16:2416:24
Stockport16:2816:29
Heaton Chapel16:3216:32
Levenshulme16:3516:35
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe17:13117:352Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe16:48
Alderley Edge17:1317:13
Wilmslow17:1617:16
Handforth17:1917:19
Cheadle Hulme17:2417:24
Stockport17:2817:29
Heaton Chapel17:3217:32
Levenshulme17:3517:35
Manchester Piccadilly17:43
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe18:13118:352Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe17:48
Alderley Edge18:1318:13
Wilmslow18:1618:16
Handforth18:1918:19
Cheadle Hulme18:2418:24
Stockport18:2818:29
Heaton Chapel18:3218:32
Levenshulme18:3518:35
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge19:48120:102SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge19:48
Wilmslow19:5119:51
Handforth19:5419:54
Cheadle Hulme19:5819:58
Stockport20:0320:03
Heaton Chapel20:0720:07
Levenshulme20:1020:10
Southport21:33
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe20:13120:352Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe19:48
Alderley Edge20:1320:13
Wilmslow20:1620:16
Handforth20:1920:19
Cheadle Hulme20:2420:24
Stockport20:2820:29
Heaton Chapel20:3220:32
Levenshulme20:3520:35
Manchester Piccadilly20:44
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge20:45121:132SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge20:45
Wilmslow20:4820:48
Handforth20:5120:51
Cheadle Hulme20:5520:55
Stockport21:0121:06
Heaton Chapel21:1021:10
Levenshulme21:1321:16
Southport22:37
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alderley Edge and Levenshulme stations
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Other Alderley Edge timetables
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Other Levenshulme timetables
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..