desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alderley Edge to Levenshulme

Sun 2021-09-26 17:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alderley Edge to Levenshulme
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th September
NorthernCrewe22:18122:402Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe21:55
Alderley Edge22:1822:18
Wilmslow22:2122:21
Handforth22:2422:24
Cheadle Hulme22:2922:29
Stockport22:3322:34
Heaton Chapel22:3722:37
Levenshulme22:4022:40
Manchester Piccadilly22:47
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe23:19123:412Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe22:56
Alderley Edge23:1923:19
Wilmslow23:2223:22
Handforth23:2523:25
Cheadle Hulme23:3023:30
Stockport23:3423:35
Heaton Chapel23:3823:38
Levenshulme23:4123:41
Manchester Piccadilly23:49
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 27th September
NorthernCrewe06:09106:342Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe05:44
Alderley Edge06:0906:09
Wilmslow06:1206:13
Handforth06:1606:16
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20
Stockport06:2506:27
Heaton Chapel06:3006:31
Levenshulme06:3406:34
Manchester Piccadilly06:42
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe07:13107:352Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:48
Alderley Edge07:1307:13
Wilmslow07:1607:16
Handforth07:1907:19
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24
Stockport07:2807:29
Heaton Chapel07:3207:32
Levenshulme07:3507:35
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge07:49108:112SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge07:49
Wilmslow07:5207:52
Handforth07:5507:55
Cheadle Hulme07:5907:59
Stockport08:0408:04
Heaton Chapel08:0808:08
Levenshulme08:1108:11
Southport09:28
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe08:13108:362Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe07:48
Alderley Edge08:1308:13
Wilmslow08:1608:17
Handforth08:2008:20
Cheadle Hulme08:2408:24
Stockport08:2908:29
Heaton Chapel08:3308:33
Levenshulme08:3608:36
Manchester Piccadilly08:43
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe09:13109:352Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe08:48
Alderley Edge09:1309:13
Wilmslow09:1609:16
Handforth09:1909:19
Cheadle Hulme09:2409:24
Stockport09:2809:29
Heaton Chapel09:3209:32
Levenshulme09:3509:35
Manchester Piccadilly09:43
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe10:13110:352Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe09:48
Alderley Edge10:1310:13
Wilmslow10:1610:16
Handforth10:1910:19
Cheadle Hulme10:2410:24
Stockport10:2810:29
Heaton Chapel10:3210:32
Levenshulme10:3510:35
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..