desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alderley Edge to Levenshulme

Mon 2024-04-15 17:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alderley Edge to Levenshulme
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
NorthernCrewe17:10117:332Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe16:46
Alderley Edge17:0917:10
Wilmslow17:1317:13
Handforth17:1617:16
Cheadle Hulme17:2117:21
Stockport17:2617:26
Heaton Chapel17:3017:30
Levenshulme17:3317:33
Manchester Piccadilly17:40
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge17:33117:552Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Alderley Edge17:33
Wilmslow17:3617:36
Handforth17:3917:39
Cheadle Hulme17:4317:43
Stockport17:4717:48
Heaton Chapel17:5117:52
Levenshulme17:5517:55
Manchester Piccadilly18:02
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe18:10118:332Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe17:46
Alderley Edge18:1018:10
Wilmslow18:1318:14
Handforth18:1718:17
Cheadle Hulme18:2118:22
Stockport18:2618:27
Heaton Chapel18:3018:30
Levenshulme18:3318:33
Manchester Piccadilly18:40
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge18:33118:552Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Alderley Edge18:33
Wilmslow18:3618:36
Handforth18:3918:39
Cheadle Hulme18:4318:43
Stockport18:4718:48
Heaton Chapel18:5118:52
Levenshulme18:5518:55
Manchester Piccadilly19:02
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe19:09119:332Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe18:46
Alderley Edge19:0919:09
Wilmslow19:1219:12
Handforth19:1519:15
Cheadle Hulme19:1919:20
Stockport19:2519:26
Heaton Chapel19:3019:30
Levenshulme19:3319:33
Manchester Piccadilly19:40
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge19:32119:552Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Alderley Edge19:32
Wilmslow19:3519:35
Handforth19:3819:38
Cheadle Hulme19:4219:42
Stockport19:4719:48
Heaton Chapel19:5119:52
Levenshulme19:5519:55
Manchester Piccadilly20:02
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe20:10120:332Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe19:46
Alderley Edge20:0920:10
Wilmslow20:1320:13
Handforth20:1620:16
Cheadle Hulme20:2120:21
Stockport20:2620:26
Heaton Chapel20:3020:30
Levenshulme20:3320:33
Manchester Piccadilly20:40
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge20:33120:552Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Alderley Edge20:33
Wilmslow20:3620:36
Handforth20:3920:39
Cheadle Hulme20:4320:43
Stockport20:4720:48
Heaton Chapel20:5120:52
Levenshulme20:5520:55
Manchester Piccadilly21:02
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Alderley Edge and Levenshulme stations
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Other Alderley Edge timetables
None
Other Levenshulme timetables
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...