desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel

Fri 2021-09-24 00:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
NorthernCrewe06:09106:302Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe05:44
Alderley Edge06:0906:09
Wilmslow06:1206:13
Handforth06:1606:16
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20
Stockport06:2506:27
Heaton Chapel06:3006:31
Manchester Piccadilly06:42
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe07:13107:322Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:48
Alderley Edge07:1307:13
Wilmslow07:1607:16
Handforth07:1907:19
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24
Stockport07:2807:29
Heaton Chapel07:3207:32
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge07:49108:082SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge07:49
Wilmslow07:5207:52
Handforth07:5507:55
Cheadle Hulme07:5907:59
Stockport08:0408:04
Heaton Chapel08:0808:08
Southport09:28
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe08:13108:332Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe07:48
Alderley Edge08:1308:13
Wilmslow08:1608:17
Handforth08:2008:20
Cheadle Hulme08:2408:24
Stockport08:2908:29
Heaton Chapel08:3308:33
Manchester Piccadilly08:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe09:13109:322Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe08:48
Alderley Edge09:1309:13
Wilmslow09:1609:16
Handforth09:1909:19
Cheadle Hulme09:2409:24
Stockport09:2809:29
Heaton Chapel09:3209:32
Manchester Piccadilly09:43
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe10:13110:322Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe09:48
Alderley Edge10:1310:13
Wilmslow10:1610:16
Handforth10:1910:19
Cheadle Hulme10:2410:24
Stockport10:2810:29
Heaton Chapel10:3210:32
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe11:13111:322Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe10:48
Alderley Edge11:1311:13
Wilmslow11:1611:16
Handforth11:1911:19
Cheadle Hulme11:2411:24
Stockport11:2811:29
Heaton Chapel11:3211:32
Manchester Piccadilly11:43
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe12:13112:322Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe11:48
Alderley Edge12:1312:13
Wilmslow12:1612:16
Handforth12:1912:19
Cheadle Hulme12:2412:24
Stockport12:2812:29
Heaton Chapel12:3212:32
Manchester Piccadilly12:43
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..