desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel

Sat 2024-04-13 19:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
NorthernCrewe20:10120:302Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe19:46
Alderley Edge20:0920:10
Wilmslow20:1320:13
Handforth20:1620:16
Cheadle Hulme20:2120:21
Stockport20:2620:26
Heaton Chapel20:3020:30
Manchester Piccadilly20:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge20:33120:512Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge20:33
Wilmslow20:3620:36
Handforth20:3920:39
Cheadle Hulme20:4320:43
Stockport20:4720:48
Heaton Chapel20:5120:52
Manchester Piccadilly21:02
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe21:10121:302Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe20:46
Alderley Edge21:0921:10
Wilmslow21:1321:13
Handforth21:1621:16
Cheadle Hulme21:2121:21
Stockport21:2621:26
Heaton Chapel21:3021:30
Manchester Piccadilly21:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe22:10122:312Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe21:46
Alderley Edge22:0922:10
Wilmslow22:1322:13
Handforth22:1622:16
Cheadle Hulme22:2122:21
Stockport22:2722:27
Heaton Chapel22:3122:31
Manchester Piccadilly22:41
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe23:36123:562Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe23:12
Alderley Edge23:3523:36
Wilmslow23:3923:39
Handforth23:4223:42
Cheadle Hulme23:4723:47
Stockport23:5123:52
Heaton Chapel23:5623:56
Manchester Piccadilly00:06
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 14th April
NorthernCrewe11:18111:372Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe10:55
Alderley Edge11:1811:18
Wilmslow11:2111:21
Handforth11:2411:24
Cheadle Hulme11:2911:29
Stockport11:3311:34
Heaton Chapel11:3711:38
Manchester Piccadilly11:45
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe22:40123:002Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe22:17
Alderley Edge22:4022:40
Wilmslow22:4322:43
Handforth22:4622:46
Cheadle Hulme22:5122:51
Stockport22:5522:56
Heaton Chapel23:0023:00
Manchester Piccadilly23:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Alderley Edge and Heaton Chapel stations
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Other Alderley Edge timetables
None
Other Heaton Chapel timetables
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...