desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel

Thu 2021-06-17 09:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
NorthernCrewe10:13110:322Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe09:48
Alderley Edge10:1310:13
Wilmslow10:1610:16
Handforth10:1910:19
Cheadle Hulme10:2410:24
Stockport10:2810:29
Heaton Chapel10:3210:32
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe11:13111:322Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe10:48
Alderley Edge11:1311:13
Wilmslow11:1611:16
Handforth11:1911:19
Cheadle Hulme11:2411:24
Stockport11:2811:29
Heaton Chapel11:3211:32
Manchester Piccadilly11:43
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe12:13112:322Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe11:48
Alderley Edge12:1312:13
Wilmslow12:1612:16
Handforth12:1912:19
Cheadle Hulme12:2412:24
Stockport12:2812:29
Heaton Chapel12:3212:32
Manchester Piccadilly12:43
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe13:13113:322Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe12:48
Alderley Edge13:1313:13
Wilmslow13:1613:16
Handforth13:1913:19
Cheadle Hulme13:2413:24
Stockport13:2813:29
Heaton Chapel13:3213:32
Manchester Piccadilly13:43
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe14:13114:322Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe13:48
Alderley Edge14:1314:13
Wilmslow14:1614:16
Handforth14:1914:19
Cheadle Hulme14:2414:24
Stockport14:2814:29
Heaton Chapel14:3214:32
Manchester Piccadilly14:43
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe15:13115:322Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe14:48
Alderley Edge15:1315:13
Wilmslow15:1615:16
Handforth15:1915:19
Cheadle Hulme15:2415:24
Stockport15:2815:29
Heaton Chapel15:3215:32
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe16:13116:322Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe15:48
Alderley Edge16:1316:13
Wilmslow16:1616:16
Handforth16:1916:19
Cheadle Hulme16:2416:24
Stockport16:2816:29
Heaton Chapel16:3216:32
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe17:13117:322Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe16:48
Alderley Edge17:1317:13
Wilmslow17:1617:16
Handforth17:1917:19
Cheadle Hulme17:2417:24
Stockport17:2817:29
Heaton Chapel17:3217:32
Manchester Piccadilly17:43
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..