desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel

Mon 2024-07-22 02:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
NorthernCrewe06:09106:292Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe05:45
Alderley Edge06:0806:09
Wilmslow06:1206:12
Handforth06:1506:15
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20
Stockport06:2506:25
Heaton Chapel06:2906:29
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe07:10107:302Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:46
Alderley Edge07:0907:10
Wilmslow07:1307:13
Handforth07:1607:16
Cheadle Hulme07:2107:21
Stockport07:2607:26
Heaton Chapel07:3007:30
Manchester Piccadilly07:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe08:10108:302Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe07:46
Alderley Edge08:0908:10
Wilmslow08:1308:13
Handforth08:1608:16
Cheadle Hulme08:2108:21
Stockport08:2608:26
Heaton Chapel08:3008:30
Manchester Piccadilly08:42
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe09:10109:302Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe08:46
Alderley Edge09:0909:10
Wilmslow09:1309:13
Handforth09:1609:16
Cheadle Hulme09:2109:21
Stockport09:2609:26
Heaton Chapel09:3009:30
Manchester Piccadilly09:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe10:10110:302Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe09:46
Alderley Edge10:0910:10
Wilmslow10:1310:13
Handforth10:1610:16
Cheadle Hulme10:2110:21
Stockport10:2610:26
Heaton Chapel10:3010:30
Manchester Piccadilly10:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe11:10111:302Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe10:46
Alderley Edge11:0911:10
Wilmslow11:1311:13
Handforth11:1611:16
Cheadle Hulme11:2111:21
Stockport11:2611:26
Heaton Chapel11:3011:30
Manchester Piccadilly11:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe12:10112:302Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe11:46
Alderley Edge12:0912:10
Wilmslow12:1312:13
Handforth12:1612:16
Cheadle Hulme12:2112:21
Stockport12:2612:26
Heaton Chapel12:3012:30
Manchester Piccadilly12:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe13:10113:302Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe12:46
Alderley Edge13:0913:10
Wilmslow13:1313:13
Handforth13:1613:16
Cheadle Hulme13:2113:21
Stockport13:2613:26
Heaton Chapel13:3013:30
Manchester Piccadilly13:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Alderley Edge and Heaton Chapel stations
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Other Alderley Edge timetables
None
Other Heaton Chapel timetables
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...