desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alderley Edge to Deansgate

Thu 2022-07-07 02:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alderley Edge to Deansgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
NorthernCrewe06:38107:272Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:16
Alderley Edge06:3706:38
Wilmslow06:4106:42
Styal06:4606:46
Manchester Airport06:5406:58
Heald Green07:0207:02
Gatley07:0507:05
East Didsbury07:0707:07
Burnage07:1007:10
Mauldeth Road07:1207:12
Manchester Piccadilly07:2007:22
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25
Deansgate07:2707:27
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe07:39108:282Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe07:13
Alderley Edge07:3807:39
Wilmslow07:4207:42
Styal07:4607:46
Manchester Airport07:5507:59
Heald Green08:0308:03
Gatley08:0608:06
East Didsbury08:0808:08
Burnage08:1108:11
Mauldeth Road08:1308:13
Manchester Piccadilly08:2108:23
Manchester Oxford Road08:2508:26
Deansgate08:2808:28
Liverpool Lime Street09:26
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe08:38109:282Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe08:17
Alderley Edge08:3808:38
Wilmslow08:4108:42
Styal08:4608:46
Manchester Airport08:5508:59
Heald Green09:0309:03
Gatley09:0609:06
East Didsbury09:0809:08
Burnage09:1109:11
Mauldeth Road09:1309:13
Manchester Piccadilly09:2109:22
Manchester Oxford Road09:2409:26
Deansgate09:2809:29
Liverpool Lime Street10:28
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe09:38110:272Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe09:17
Alderley Edge09:3809:38
Wilmslow09:4109:41
Styal09:4509:45
Manchester Airport09:5509:59
Heald Green10:0310:03
Gatley10:0610:06
East Didsbury10:0810:08
Burnage10:1110:11
Mauldeth Road10:1310:13
Manchester Piccadilly10:2010:22
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25
Deansgate10:2710:28
Liverpool Lime Street11:31
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe10:38111:282Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe10:17
Alderley Edge10:3810:38
Wilmslow10:4110:41
Styal10:4510:45
Manchester Airport10:5510:59
Heald Green11:0311:03
Gatley11:0611:06
East Didsbury11:0811:08
Burnage11:1111:11
Mauldeth Road11:1311:13
Manchester Piccadilly11:2111:22
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:26
Deansgate11:2811:28
Liverpool Lime Street12:26
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe11:38112:282Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe11:17
Alderley Edge11:3811:38
Wilmslow11:4111:41
Styal11:4511:45
Manchester Airport11:5511:59
Heald Green12:0312:03
Gatley12:0612:06
East Didsbury12:0812:08
Burnage12:1112:11
Mauldeth Road12:1312:13
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:22
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:26
Deansgate12:2812:28
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe12:38113:282Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe12:17
Alderley Edge12:3812:38
Wilmslow12:4112:41
Styal12:4512:46
Manchester Airport12:5512:59
Heald Green13:0313:03
Gatley13:0613:06
East Didsbury13:0813:08
Burnage13:1113:11
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:26
Deansgate13:2813:28
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe13:38114:282Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe13:17
Alderley Edge13:3813:38
Wilmslow13:4113:41
Styal13:4513:45
Manchester Airport13:5513:59
Heald Green14:0314:03
Gatley14:0614:06
East Didsbury14:0814:08
Burnage14:1114:11
Mauldeth Road14:1314:13
Manchester Piccadilly14:2114:22
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:26
Deansgate14:2814:28
Liverpool Lime Street15:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alderley Edge and Deansgate stations
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Other Alderley Edge timetables
None
Other Deansgate timetables
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..