desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alderley Edge to Crewe

Wed 2022-12-07 19:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alderley Edge to Crewe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:31220:581CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:01
Alderley Edge20:3120:31
Chelford20:3620:36
Goostrey20:4120:41
Holmes Chapel20:4420:44
Sandbach20:4920:50
Crewe20:58
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:32221:581CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:01
Alderley Edge21:3221:32
Chelford21:3721:37
Goostrey21:4221:42
Holmes Chapel21:4521:45
Sandbach21:5021:50
Crewe21:58
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:28222:551CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:01
Alderley Edge22:2822:28
Chelford22:3322:33
Goostrey22:3822:38
Holmes Chapel22:4122:41
Sandbach22:4622:47
Crewe22:55
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 8th December
NorthernManchester Piccadilly00:20200:461CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:52
Alderley Edge00:1900:20
Chelford00:2400:24
Goostrey00:2900:29
Holmes Chapel00:3300:33
Sandbach00:3800:38
Crewe00:46
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly05:56206:231CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:19
Alderley Edge05:5605:56
Chelford06:0106:01
Goostrey06:0606:06
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09
Sandbach06:1406:14
Crewe06:23
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:31206:581CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:03
Alderley Edge06:3106:31
Chelford06:3606:36
Goostrey06:4106:41
Holmes Chapel06:4406:44
Sandbach06:4906:50
Crewe06:58
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street07:19207:421CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street05:23
Alderley Edge07:1907:19
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28
Sandbach07:3307:33
Crewe07:42
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:34208:011CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:58
Alderley Edge07:3407:34
Chelford07:3907:39
Goostrey07:4407:44
Holmes Chapel07:4807:48
Sandbach07:5307:53
Crewe08:01
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alderley Edge and Crewe stations
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Other Alderley Edge timetables
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Other Crewe timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..