desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire)

Thu 2022-05-26 21:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
London MidlandBirmingham New Street21:3321:552ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:01
Albrighton21:3321:33
Cosford21:3621:36
Shifnal21:4121:41
Telford Central21:4621:47
Oakengates21:4921:49
Wellington (Shropshire)21:5521:55
Shrewsbury22:14
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street22:4223:032ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:03
Albrighton22:4222:42
Cosford22:4522:45
Shifnal22:5022:50
Telford Central22:5522:56
Oakengates22:5822:58
Wellington (Shropshire)23:0323:03
Shrewsbury23:19
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:5400:162ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street23:15
Albrighton23:5423:54
Cosford23:5723:57
Shifnal00:0200:02
Telford Central00:0700:08
Oakengates00:1000:11
Wellington (Shropshire)00:1600:17
Shrewsbury00:32
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 27th May
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International00:1600:382ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International23:04
Albrighton00:1600:16
Cosford00:1900:20
Shifnal00:2400:25
Telford Central00:3100:31
Oakengates00:3300:33
Wellington (Shropshire)00:3800:38
Shrewsbury00:53
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandWolverhampton06:2406:452ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wolverhampton06:10
Albrighton06:2406:24
Cosford06:2706:27
Shifnal06:3206:32
Telford Central06:3706:38
Oakengates06:4006:40
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4506:46
Shrewsbury07:00
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street07:0607:272ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:33
Albrighton07:0607:06
Cosford07:0907:09
Shifnal07:1407:14
Telford Central07:1907:20
Oakengates07:2207:22
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2707:28
Shrewsbury07:42
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street07:3307:552ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:00
Albrighton07:3307:33
Cosford07:3607:37
Shifnal07:4107:42
Telford Central07:4707:47
Oakengates07:4907:50
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5507:55
Shrewsbury08:10
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street08:0208:232ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:26
Albrighton08:0208:02
Cosford08:0508:05
Shifnal08:1008:10
Telford Central08:1508:16
Oakengates08:1808:18
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2308:23
Shrewsbury08:38
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Albrighton and Wellington (Shropshire) stations
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Albrighton timetables
None
Other Wellington (Shropshire) timetables
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..