desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire)

Tue 2024-06-18 03:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:2906:512ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street05:56
Albrighton06:2806:29
Cosford06:3206:32
Shifnal06:3706:37
Telford Central06:4206:42
Oakengates06:4506:45
Wellington (Shropshire)06:5106:51
Shrewsbury07:05
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street07:2507:462ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:52
Albrighton07:2407:25
Cosford07:2807:28
Shifnal07:3307:33
Telford Central07:3807:38
Oakengates07:4107:41
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4607:47
Shrewsbury08:00
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street08:1308:342ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:29
Albrighton08:1208:13
Cosford08:1608:16
Shifnal08:2008:21
Telford Central08:2508:26
Oakengates08:2808:28
Wellington (Shropshire)08:3408:34
Shrewsbury08:47
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:1209:332ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:26
Albrighton09:1109:12
Cosford09:1509:15
Shifnal09:1909:20
Telford Central09:2409:25
Oakengates09:2709:28
Wellington (Shropshire)09:3309:34
Shrewsbury09:47
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street10:1210:332ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:26
Albrighton10:1110:12
Cosford10:1510:15
Shifnal10:1910:20
Telford Central10:2410:25
Oakengates10:2710:28
Wellington (Shropshire)10:3310:34
Shrewsbury10:47
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street11:1211:332ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:26
Albrighton11:1111:12
Cosford11:1511:15
Shifnal11:1911:20
Telford Central11:2411:25
Oakengates11:2711:28
Wellington (Shropshire)11:3311:34
Shrewsbury11:47
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street12:1212:332ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:26
Albrighton12:1112:12
Cosford12:1512:15
Shifnal12:1912:20
Telford Central12:2412:25
Oakengates12:2712:28
Wellington (Shropshire)12:3312:34
Shrewsbury12:47
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street13:1213:332ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:26
Albrighton13:1113:12
Cosford13:1513:15
Shifnal13:1913:20
Telford Central13:2413:25
Oakengates13:2713:28
Wellington (Shropshire)13:3313:34
Shrewsbury13:47
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Albrighton and Wellington (Shropshire) stations
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Albrighton timetables
None
Other Wellington (Shropshire) timetables
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...