desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Albrighton to Shrewsbury

Thu 2021-06-17 09:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Albrighton to Shrewsbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:3210:106ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:00
Albrighton09:3209:32
Cosford09:3509:36
Shifnal09:4009:41
Telford Central09:4609:47
Oakengates09:4909:49
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5509:55
Shrewsbury10:10
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street10:3211:096ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:00
Albrighton10:3210:32
Cosford10:3510:36
Shifnal10:4010:41
Telford Central10:4610:46
Oakengates10:4810:48
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5410:54
Shrewsbury11:09
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street11:3212:106ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:00
Albrighton11:3211:32
Cosford11:3511:36
Shifnal11:4011:41
Telford Central11:4611:47
Oakengates11:4911:49
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5511:55
Shrewsbury12:10
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street12:3213:106ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:00
Albrighton12:3212:32
Cosford12:3512:36
Shifnal12:4012:41
Telford Central12:4612:47
Oakengates12:4912:49
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5512:55
Shrewsbury13:10
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street13:3214:096ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:00
Albrighton13:3213:32
Cosford13:3513:36
Shifnal13:4013:41
Telford Central13:4613:46
Oakengates13:4813:49
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5413:54
Shrewsbury14:09
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street14:3215:105ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:00
Albrighton14:3214:32
Cosford14:3514:36
Shifnal14:4014:41
Telford Central14:4614:47
Oakengates14:4914:49
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5514:55
Shrewsbury15:10
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street15:3216:106ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:00
Albrighton15:3215:32
Cosford15:3515:36
Shifnal15:4015:41
Telford Central15:4615:47
Oakengates15:4915:49
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5515:55
Shrewsbury16:10
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street16:3217:106ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:00
Albrighton16:3216:32
Cosford16:3516:36
Shifnal16:4016:41
Telford Central16:4616:47
Oakengates16:4916:49
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5516:55
Shrewsbury17:10
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Albrighton timetables
None
Other Shrewsbury timetables
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..