desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Albrighton to Shrewsbury

Tue 2023-01-31 13:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Albrighton to Shrewsbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
London MidlandBirmingham New Street13:2814:036ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:56
Albrighton13:2713:28
Cosford13:3013:31
Shifnal13:3513:36
Telford Central13:4113:41
Oakengates13:4313:44
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5013:50
Shrewsbury14:03
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street14:2815:036ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:56
Albrighton14:2714:28
Cosford14:3014:31
Shifnal14:3514:36
Telford Central14:4114:41
Oakengates14:4314:44
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5014:50
Shrewsbury15:03
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street15:2816:036ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:56
Albrighton15:2715:28
Cosford15:3015:31
Shifnal15:3515:36
Telford Central15:4115:41
Oakengates15:4315:44
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5015:50
Shrewsbury16:03
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street16:2817:036ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:56
Albrighton16:2716:28
Cosford16:3016:31
Shifnal16:3516:36
Telford Central16:4116:41
Oakengates16:4316:44
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5016:50
Shrewsbury17:03
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street17:0017:356ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:26
Albrighton16:5917:00
Cosford17:0217:03
Shifnal17:0717:08
Telford Central17:1317:13
Oakengates17:1517:16
Wellington (Shropshire)17:2217:22
Shrewsbury17:35
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street17:2818:036ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:56
Albrighton17:2717:28
Cosford17:3017:31
Shifnal17:3517:36
Telford Central17:4117:41
Oakengates17:4317:44
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5017:50
Shrewsbury18:03
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street18:0018:356ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:26
Albrighton17:5918:00
Cosford18:0218:03
Shifnal18:0718:08
Telford Central18:1318:13
Oakengates18:1518:16
Wellington (Shropshire)18:2218:22
Shrewsbury18:35
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street18:2819:036ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:56
Albrighton18:2718:28
Cosford18:3018:31
Shifnal18:3518:36
Telford Central18:4118:41
Oakengates18:4318:44
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5018:50
Shrewsbury19:03
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Albrighton and Shrewsbury stations
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Albrighton timetables
None
Other Shrewsbury timetables
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..