desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Albrighton to Smethwick Galton Bridge

Fri 2024-05-24 13:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Albrighton to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
London MidlandShrewsbury14:1514:43Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury13:40
Albrighton14:1514:15
Codsall14:2014:20
Bilbrook14:2314:23
Wolverhampton14:3114:33
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4314:44
Birmingham New Street14:51
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury15:1515:43Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury14:40
Albrighton15:1515:15
Codsall15:2015:20
Bilbrook15:2315:23
Wolverhampton15:3115:33
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4315:44
Birmingham New Street15:51
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury16:1516:43Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury15:40
Albrighton16:1516:15
Codsall16:2016:20
Bilbrook16:2316:23
Wolverhampton16:3116:33
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4316:44
Birmingham New Street16:51
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury17:1517:41Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury16:40
Albrighton17:1517:15
Codsall17:2017:20
Bilbrook17:2317:23
Wolverhampton17:3017:31
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4117:42
Birmingham New Street17:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury17:4518:13Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury17:10
Albrighton17:4517:45
Codsall17:5017:50
Bilbrook17:5317:53
Wolverhampton18:0018:03
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1318:14
Birmingham New Street18:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury18:1518:43Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury17:40
Albrighton18:1518:15
Codsall18:2018:20
Bilbrook18:2318:23
Wolverhampton18:3118:33
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4318:44
Birmingham New Street18:51
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury19:1519:43Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury18:40
Albrighton19:1519:15
Codsall19:2019:20
Bilbrook19:2319:23
Wolverhampton19:3119:33
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4319:44
Birmingham New Street19:51
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury20:1520:43Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury19:40
Albrighton20:1520:15
Codsall20:2020:20
Bilbrook20:2320:23
Wolverhampton20:3120:33
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:4320:44
Birmingham New Street20:51
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Albrighton and Smethwick Galton Bridge stations
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Albrighton timetables
None
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...