desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley

Thu 2022-05-26 20:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
London MidlandShrewsbury21:2121:471Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury20:45
Albrighton21:2021:21
Codsall21:2621:26
Bilbrook21:2921:29
Wolverhampton21:3621:37
Sandwell & Dudley21:4721:47
Birmingham New Street21:57
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 27th May
London MidlandShrewsbury05:5906:271Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury05:24
Albrighton05:5905:59
Codsall06:0406:04
Bilbrook06:0706:07
Wolverhampton06:1406:15
Coseley06:2006:21
Tipton06:2306:24
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28
Birmingham New Street06:43
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury06:3307:071Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury05:59
Albrighton06:3206:33
Codsall06:3806:38
Bilbrook06:4106:41
Wolverhampton06:5206:55
Coseley07:0007:00
Sandwell & Dudley07:0707:07
Birmingham New Street07:21
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury07:2107:431Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury07:5008:151Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury07:14
Albrighton07:4907:50
Codsall07:5507:55
Bilbrook07:5807:58
Wolverhampton08:0608:07
Sandwell & Dudley08:1508:16
Birmingham New Street08:27
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury08:2008:461Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury07:47
Albrighton08:2008:20
Codsall08:2508:26
Bilbrook08:2808:28
Wolverhampton08:3708:37
Sandwell & Dudley08:4608:46
Birmingham New Street08:55
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury09:1509:431Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury08:41
Albrighton09:1409:15
Codsall09:2009:20
Bilbrook09:2309:23
Wolverhampton09:3109:35
Sandwell & Dudley09:4309:44
Birmingham New Street09:56
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury10:2210:461Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury09:47
Albrighton10:2110:22
Codsall10:2710:27
Bilbrook10:3010:30
Wolverhampton10:3710:37
Sandwell & Dudley10:4610:46
Birmingham New Street10:56
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Albrighton and Sandwell & Dudley stations
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Albrighton timetables
None
Other Sandwell & Dudley timetables
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..