desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley

Fri 2021-09-24 03:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
London MidlandShrewsbury05:5906:271Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury05:24
Albrighton05:5905:59
Codsall06:0406:04
Bilbrook06:0706:07
Wolverhampton06:1406:15
Coseley06:2006:20
Tipton06:2306:23
Dudley Port06:2506:25
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28
Birmingham New Street06:42
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury06:3307:071Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury05:59
Albrighton06:3206:33
Codsall06:3806:38
Bilbrook06:4106:41
Wolverhampton06:5206:53
Coseley06:5806:58
Tipton07:0107:01
Dudley Port07:0307:03
Sandwell & Dudley07:0707:07
Birmingham New Street07:20
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury07:2107:431Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury07:5008:151Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury07:14
Albrighton07:4907:50
Codsall07:5507:55
Bilbrook07:5807:58
Wolverhampton08:0508:07
Sandwell & Dudley08:1508:16
Birmingham New Street08:30
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury08:2008:461Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury07:47
Albrighton08:2008:20
Codsall08:2508:26
Bilbrook08:2808:28
Wolverhampton08:3708:37
Sandwell & Dudley08:4608:46
Birmingham New Street08:55
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury09:1509:431Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury08:41
Albrighton09:1409:15
Codsall09:2009:20
Bilbrook09:2309:23
Wolverhampton09:3109:35
Sandwell & Dudley09:4309:44
Birmingham New Street09:55
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury10:1810:441Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury09:43
Albrighton10:1710:18
Codsall10:2310:23
Bilbrook10:2610:26
Wolverhampton10:3310:35
Sandwell & Dudley10:4410:44
Birmingham New Street10:55
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury11:1511:451Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury10:43
Albrighton11:1511:15
Codsall11:2011:21
Bilbrook11:2311:23
Wolverhampton11:3011:35
Sandwell & Dudley11:4511:45
Birmingham New Street11:55
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Albrighton timetables
None
Other Sandwell & Dudley timetables
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..