desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Albrighton to Oakengates

Wed 2021-06-23 00:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Albrighton to Oakengates
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
London MidlandWolverhampton06:2406:40ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wolverhampton06:10
Albrighton06:2406:24
Cosford06:2706:27
Shifnal06:3206:32
Telford Central06:3706:38
Oakengates06:4006:40
Shrewsbury07:00
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street07:0607:22ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:33
Albrighton07:0607:06
Cosford07:0907:09
Shifnal07:1407:14
Telford Central07:1907:20
Oakengates07:2207:22
Shrewsbury07:42
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street07:3307:49ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:00
Albrighton07:3307:33
Cosford07:3607:37
Shifnal07:4107:42
Telford Central07:4707:47
Oakengates07:4907:50
Shrewsbury08:10
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street08:0208:18ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:26
Albrighton08:0208:02
Cosford08:0508:05
Shifnal08:1008:10
Telford Central08:1508:16
Oakengates08:1808:18
Shrewsbury08:38
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street08:3108:47ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:00
Albrighton08:3108:31
Cosford08:3408:35
Shifnal08:3908:40
Telford Central08:4508:45
Oakengates08:4708:47
Shrewsbury09:08
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:3209:49ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:00
Albrighton09:3209:32
Cosford09:3509:36
Shifnal09:4009:41
Telford Central09:4609:47
Oakengates09:4909:49
Shrewsbury10:10
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street10:3210:48ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:00
Albrighton10:3210:32
Cosford10:3510:36
Shifnal10:4010:41
Telford Central10:4610:46
Oakengates10:4810:48
Shrewsbury11:09
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street11:3211:49ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:00
Albrighton11:3211:32
Cosford11:3511:36
Shifnal11:4011:41
Telford Central11:4611:47
Oakengates11:4911:49
Shrewsbury12:10
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Albrighton timetables
None
Other Oakengates timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..