desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airbles to Rutherglen

Sun 2024-07-21 07:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airbles to Rutherglen
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
ScotRailMotherwell08:5609:201MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell08:54
Airbles08:5608:56
Hamilton Central09:0209:02
Hamilton West09:0509:05
Blantyre09:0809:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:1209:12
Cambuslang09:1609:16
Rutherglen09:2009:20
Milngavie10:00
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell09:5510:201MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell09:53
Airbles09:5509:55
Hamilton Central10:0110:02
Hamilton West10:0510:05
Blantyre10:0810:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:1210:12
Cambuslang10:1610:16
Rutherglen10:2010:20
Milngavie11:00
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell10:5611:221MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell10:53
Airbles10:5610:56
Hamilton Central11:0311:03
Hamilton West11:0611:06
Blantyre11:0911:09
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:1311:14
Cambuslang11:1811:18
Rutherglen11:2211:22
Milngavie12:00
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell11:5512:201MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell11:53
Airbles11:5511:55
Hamilton Central12:0112:02
Hamilton West12:0512:05
Blantyre12:0812:09
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:1312:13
Cambuslang12:1612:16
Rutherglen12:2012:20
Milngavie13:00
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell12:5513:221MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell12:53
Airbles12:5512:55
Hamilton Central13:0113:02
Hamilton West13:0513:05
Blantyre13:0813:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:1213:13
Cambuslang13:1713:17
Rutherglen13:2213:23
Milngavie14:00
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell13:5614:201MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell13:54
Airbles13:5613:56
Hamilton Central14:0214:02
Hamilton West14:0514:05
Blantyre14:0814:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:1214:13
Cambuslang14:1614:16
Rutherglen14:2014:23
Milngavie15:00
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell14:5615:201MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell14:53
Airbles14:5614:56
Hamilton Central15:0215:02
Hamilton West15:0515:05
Blantyre15:0815:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:1215:12
Cambuslang15:1615:16
Rutherglen15:2015:20
Milngavie16:00
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell15:5516:221MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell15:53
Airbles15:5515:55
Hamilton Central16:0116:02
Hamilton West16:0516:05
Blantyre16:0816:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:1216:15
Cambuslang16:1816:18
Rutherglen16:2216:23
Milngavie17:02
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Airbles and Rutherglen stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Airbles timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Other Rutherglen timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...