desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airbles to Partick

Thu 2022-05-26 21:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airbles to Partick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRailMotherwell21:1922:022DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell21:17
Airbles21:1921:19
Hamilton Central21:2521:25
Hamilton West21:2821:28
Blantyre21:3121:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:3521:37
Cambuslang21:4121:41
Rutherglen21:4521:45
Dalmarnock21:4821:48
Bridgeton21:5021:50
Argyle Street21:5321:53
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5521:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5921:59
Partick22:0222:02
Dalmuir22:20
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 27th May
ScotRailMotherwell06:1907:022DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:17
Airbles06:1906:19
Hamilton Central06:2506:25
Hamilton West06:2806:28
Blantyre06:3106:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3506:36
Cambuslang06:4006:40
Rutherglen06:4306:44
Dalmarnock06:4606:46
Bridgeton06:4806:48
Argyle Street06:5106:52
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5306:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59
Partick07:0207:02
Dalmuir07:21
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld06:4907:322DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld06:17
Airbles06:4906:49
Hamilton Central06:5506:55
Hamilton West06:5806:58
Blantyre07:0107:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:06
Cambuslang07:1207:12
Rutherglen07:1607:16
Dalmarnock07:1807:18
Bridgeton07:2007:20
Argyle Street07:2307:23
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2507:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29
Partick07:3207:32
Dalmuir07:53
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell07:1908:012DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell07:17
Airbles07:1907:19
Hamilton Central07:2507:25
Hamilton West07:2807:28
Blantyre07:3107:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3507:36
Cambuslang07:4007:40
Rutherglen07:4307:44
Dalmarnock07:4607:46
Bridgeton07:4807:48
Argyle Street07:5107:52
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5307:54
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5807:58
Partick08:0108:02
Dalmuir08:21
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld07:4908:312DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld07:15
Airbles07:4807:49
Hamilton Central07:5407:54
Hamilton West07:5707:57
Blantyre08:0008:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0408:04
Cambuslang08:0808:08
Rutherglen08:1108:12
Dalmarnock08:1408:14
Bridgeton08:1608:16
Argyle Street08:1908:20
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2208:23
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2708:27
Partick08:3108:32
Dalmuir08:50
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell08:1909:032DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell08:17
Airbles08:1908:19
Hamilton Central08:2508:25
Hamilton West08:2808:28
Blantyre08:3108:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3508:35
Cambuslang08:3908:39
Rutherglen08:4208:44
Dalmarnock08:4608:46
Bridgeton08:4808:48
Argyle Street08:5108:52
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5308:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5908:59
Partick09:0309:03
Dalmuir09:22
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld08:4909:322DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld08:15
Airbles08:4908:49
Hamilton Central08:5508:55
Hamilton West08:5808:58
Blantyre09:0109:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:06
Cambuslang09:1009:10
Rutherglen09:1409:16
Dalmarnock09:1809:18
Bridgeton09:2009:20
Argyle Street09:2309:23
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2509:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2909:29
Partick09:3209:32
Dalmuir09:51
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell09:1910:022DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell09:17
Airbles09:1909:19
Hamilton Central09:2509:25
Hamilton West09:2709:27
Blantyre09:3109:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3509:35
Cambuslang09:3809:38
Rutherglen09:4209:43
Dalmarnock09:4509:46
Bridgeton09:4809:48
Argyle Street09:5109:52
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5309:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5909:59
Partick10:0210:02
Dalmuir10:21
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airbles and Partick stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Airbles timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Other Partick timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..