desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airbles to Partick

Thu 2021-06-17 08:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airbles to Partick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
ScotRailMotherwell09:1910:022DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell09:17
Airbles09:1909:19
Hamilton Central09:2509:25
Hamilton West09:2709:27
Blantyre09:3109:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3509:35
Cambuslang09:3809:38
Rutherglen09:4209:43
Dalmarnock09:4509:46
Bridgeton09:4809:48
Argyle Street09:5109:52
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5309:55
Anderston09:5609:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5909:59
Partick10:0210:02
Dalmuir10:21
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld09:4910:322DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld09:17
Airbles09:4909:49
Hamilton Central09:5509:55
Hamilton West09:5809:58
Blantyre10:0110:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0510:06
Cambuslang10:1010:10
Rutherglen10:1410:14
Dalmarnock10:1610:16
Bridgeton10:1810:18
Argyle Street10:2110:22
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2310:25
Anderston10:2610:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2910:29
Partick10:3210:32
Dalmuir10:51
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell10:1911:022DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell10:17
Airbles10:1910:19
Hamilton Central10:2510:25
Hamilton West10:2810:28
Blantyre10:3110:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3510:36
Cambuslang10:4010:40
Rutherglen10:4410:44
Dalmarnock10:4710:47
Bridgeton10:4910:49
Argyle Street10:5210:52
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5410:55
Anderston10:5610:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5910:59
Partick11:0211:02
Dalmuir11:21
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld10:4911:322DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld10:17
Airbles10:4910:49
Hamilton Central10:5510:55
Hamilton West10:5810:58
Blantyre11:0111:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0511:05
Cambuslang11:0911:09
Rutherglen11:1211:13
Dalmarnock11:1611:16
Bridgeton11:1811:18
Argyle Street11:2111:21
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2311:25
Anderston11:2611:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2911:29
Partick11:3211:32
Dalmuir11:51
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell11:1812:012DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell11:16
Airbles11:1811:18
Hamilton Central11:2411:24
Hamilton West11:2611:26
Blantyre11:3011:30
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3411:34
Cambuslang11:3711:37
Rutherglen11:4111:42
Dalmarnock11:4411:44
Bridgeton11:4611:46
Argyle Street11:4911:50
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5111:53
Anderston11:5411:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5711:57
Partick12:0112:01
Dalmuir12:20
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld11:4912:322DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld11:17
Airbles11:4911:49
Hamilton Central11:5511:55
Hamilton West11:5811:58
Blantyre12:0112:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0512:07
Cambuslang12:1112:11
Rutherglen12:1512:15
Dalmarnock12:1712:17
Bridgeton12:1912:19
Argyle Street12:2212:23
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2412:25
Anderston12:2612:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2912:29
Partick12:3212:32
Dalmuir12:51
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell12:1913:022DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell12:17
Airbles12:1912:19
Hamilton Central12:2512:25
Hamilton West12:2812:28
Blantyre12:3112:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3512:36
Cambuslang12:3912:39
Rutherglen12:4312:44
Dalmarnock12:4612:46
Bridgeton12:4812:48
Argyle Street12:5112:52
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5312:55
Anderston12:5612:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5912:59
Partick13:0213:02
Dalmuir13:21
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld12:4913:322DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld12:17
Airbles12:4912:49
Hamilton Central12:5612:56
Hamilton West12:5812:58
Blantyre13:0213:02
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0613:06
Cambuslang13:0913:09
Rutherglen13:1313:15
Dalmarnock13:1713:17
Bridgeton13:1913:19
Argyle Street13:2213:23
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2413:25
Anderston13:2613:26
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2813:28
Partick13:3213:32
Dalmuir13:51
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airbles and Partick stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Airbles timetables
None
Other Partick timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..