desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airbles to Partick

Fri 2021-09-24 18:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airbles to Partick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRailCumbernauld18:4919:322DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld18:15
Airbles18:4918:49
Hamilton Central18:5518:55
Hamilton West18:5818:58
Blantyre19:0119:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:07
Cambuslang19:1119:11
Rutherglen19:1419:14
Dalmarnock19:1719:17
Bridgeton19:1919:19
Argyle Street19:2219:22
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2419:25
Anderston19:2619:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2919:29
Partick19:3219:32
Dalmuir19:51
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell19:1920:022DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell19:17
Airbles19:1919:19
Hamilton Central19:2519:25
Hamilton West19:2819:28
Blantyre19:3119:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:3519:36
Cambuslang19:3919:39
Rutherglen19:4319:43
Dalmarnock19:4619:46
Bridgeton19:4819:48
Argyle Street19:5119:52
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5319:55
Anderston19:5619:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5919:59
Partick20:0220:02
Dalmuir20:21
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld19:5020:322DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld19:17
Airbles19:5019:50
Hamilton Central19:5719:57
Hamilton West20:0020:00
Blantyre20:0320:03
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0720:07
Cambuslang20:1120:11
Rutherglen20:1620:16
Dalmarnock20:1920:19
Bridgeton20:2120:21
Argyle Street20:2420:24
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2520:25
Anderston20:2720:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2920:29
Partick20:3220:32
Dalmuir20:50
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell20:1621:012DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell20:14
Airbles20:1620:16
Hamilton Central20:2620:26
Hamilton West20:2920:29
Blantyre20:3220:32
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3620:37
Cambuslang20:4020:40
Rutherglen20:4420:44
Dalmarnock20:4720:47
Bridgeton20:4920:49
Argyle Street20:5220:52
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5420:54
Anderston20:5620:56
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58
Partick21:0121:01
Dalmuir21:19
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld20:4821:302DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld20:17
Airbles20:4820:48
Hamilton Central20:5420:54
Hamilton West20:5720:57
Blantyre21:0021:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0421:05
Cambuslang21:0921:09
Rutherglen21:1321:13
Dalmarnock21:1521:15
Bridgeton21:1721:17
Argyle Street21:2021:21
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2221:23
Anderston21:2421:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2621:26
Partick21:3021:30
Dalmuir21:47
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell21:1922:022DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell21:17
Airbles21:1921:19
Hamilton Central21:2521:25
Hamilton West21:2821:28
Blantyre21:3121:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:3521:37
Cambuslang21:4121:41
Rutherglen21:4521:45
Dalmarnock21:4821:48
Bridgeton21:5021:50
Argyle Street21:5321:53
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5521:55
Anderston21:5721:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5921:59
Partick22:0222:02
Dalmuir22:19
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld21:4822:302DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld21:21
Airbles21:4821:48
Hamilton Central21:5421:54
Hamilton West21:5621:56
Blantyre22:0022:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:0422:05
Cambuslang22:0822:08
Rutherglen22:1222:13
Dalmarnock22:1622:16
Bridgeton22:1822:18
Argyle Street22:2122:21
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2222:23
Anderston22:2422:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2622:26
Partick22:3022:30
Dalmuir22:47
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell22:1822:592DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell22:16
Airbles22:1822:18
Hamilton Central22:2422:24
Hamilton West22:2622:26
Blantyre22:3022:30
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:3422:34
Cambuslang22:3922:39
Rutherglen22:4322:43
Dalmarnock22:4522:45
Bridgeton22:4722:47
Argyle Street22:5022:50
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5222:52
Anderston22:5322:53
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5522:55
Partick22:5922:59
Dalmuir23:17
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airbles and Partick stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Airbles timetables
None
Other Partick timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..