desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airbles to Partick

Thu 2022-10-06 10:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airbles to Partick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
ScotRailMotherwell11:1812:012DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell11:16
Airbles11:1811:18
Hamilton Central11:2411:24
Hamilton West11:2611:26
Blantyre11:3011:30
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3411:34
Cambuslang11:3711:37
Rutherglen11:4111:42
Dalmarnock11:4411:44
Bridgeton11:4611:46
Argyle Street11:4911:50
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5111:53
Anderston11:5411:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5711:57
Partick12:0112:01
Dalmuir12:20
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld11:4912:322DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld11:17
Airbles11:4911:49
Hamilton Central11:5511:55
Hamilton West11:5811:58
Blantyre12:0112:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0512:07
Cambuslang12:1112:11
Rutherglen12:1512:15
Dalmarnock12:1712:17
Bridgeton12:1912:19
Argyle Street12:2212:23
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2412:25
Anderston12:2612:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2912:29
Partick12:3212:32
Dalmuir12:51
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell12:1913:022DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell12:17
Airbles12:1912:19
Hamilton Central12:2512:25
Hamilton West12:2812:28
Blantyre12:3112:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3512:35
Cambuslang12:3912:39
Rutherglen12:4212:44
Dalmarnock12:4612:46
Bridgeton12:4812:48
Argyle Street12:5112:52
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5312:55
Anderston12:5612:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5912:59
Partick13:0213:02
Dalmuir13:21
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld12:4913:322DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld12:17
Airbles12:4912:49
Hamilton Central12:5612:56
Hamilton West12:5812:58
Blantyre13:0213:02
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0613:06
Cambuslang13:0913:09
Rutherglen13:1313:14
Dalmarnock13:1613:16
Bridgeton13:1813:18
Argyle Street13:2113:22
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2313:25
Anderston13:2613:26
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2813:28
Partick13:3213:32
Dalmuir13:51
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell13:1914:022DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell13:17
Airbles13:1913:19
Hamilton Central13:2513:25
Hamilton West13:2813:28
Blantyre13:3113:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:37
Cambuslang13:4013:40
Rutherglen13:4613:46
Dalmarnock13:4813:48
Bridgeton13:5013:50
Argyle Street13:5313:53
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5513:55
Anderston13:5713:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5913:59
Partick14:0214:02
Dalmuir14:21
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld13:4914:322DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld13:17
Airbles13:4913:49
Hamilton Central13:5513:55
Hamilton West13:5813:58
Blantyre14:0114:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0514:06
Cambuslang14:1114:11
Rutherglen14:1614:16
Dalmarnock14:1814:18
Bridgeton14:2014:20
Argyle Street14:2314:23
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2514:25
Anderston14:2714:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2914:29
Partick14:3214:32
Dalmuir14:51
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell14:1915:022DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell14:17
Airbles14:1914:19
Hamilton Central14:2514:25
Hamilton West14:2814:28
Blantyre14:3114:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3514:36
Cambuslang14:3914:39
Rutherglen14:4514:46
Dalmarnock14:4814:48
Bridgeton14:5014:50
Argyle Street14:5314:53
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5514:55
Anderston14:5714:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5914:59
Partick15:0215:02
Dalmuir15:21
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld14:4915:322DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld14:17
Airbles14:4914:49
Hamilton Central14:5514:55
Hamilton West14:5814:58
Blantyre15:0115:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0515:07
Cambuslang15:1115:11
Rutherglen15:1415:15
Dalmarnock15:1815:18
Bridgeton15:2015:20
Argyle Street15:2315:23
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2515:25
Anderston15:2715:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2915:29
Partick15:3215:32
Dalmuir15:51
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airbles and Partick stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Airbles timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Other Partick timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..