desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airbles to Greenfaulds

Fri 2021-09-24 00:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airbles to Greenfaulds
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRailDalmuir07:3108:002CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:30
Airbles07:3107:31
Motherwell07:3407:35
Whifflet07:4607:47
Coatbridge Central07:4907:51
Greenfaulds08:0008:00
Cumbernauld08:02
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:3209:002CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:30
Airbles08:3208:32
Motherwell08:3508:41
Whifflet08:5008:50
Coatbridge Central08:5208:52
Greenfaulds09:0009:00
Cumbernauld09:02
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir09:3210:002CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:27
Airbles09:3209:32
Motherwell09:3509:37
Whifflet09:4909:49
Coatbridge Central09:5209:52
Greenfaulds10:0010:00
Cumbernauld10:02
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:3110:552CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:31
Airbles10:3110:31
Motherwell10:3410:35
Whifflet10:4210:42
Coatbridge Central10:4510:45
Greenfaulds10:5510:55
Cumbernauld10:57
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:3612:012CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:30
Airbles11:3611:36
Motherwell11:3911:45
Whifflet11:5111:51
Coatbridge Central11:5411:54
Greenfaulds12:0112:01
Cumbernauld12:03
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir12:3112:592CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:30
Airbles12:3112:31
Motherwell12:3412:35
Whifflet12:4312:43
Coatbridge Central12:4612:46
Greenfaulds12:5912:59
Cumbernauld13:01
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir13:3113:562CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir12:31
Airbles13:3113:31
Motherwell13:3413:35
Whifflet13:4413:44
Coatbridge Central13:4713:47
Greenfaulds13:5613:56
Cumbernauld13:58
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir14:3114:552CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir13:30
Airbles14:3114:31
Motherwell14:3414:35
Whifflet14:4414:45
Coatbridge Central14:4714:48
Greenfaulds14:5514:55
Cumbernauld14:58
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airbles and Greenfaulds stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Airbles timetables
None
Other Greenfaulds timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..