desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airbles to Glasgow Central

Mon 2024-04-15 16:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airbles to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
ScotRailMotherwell17:1917:5317DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell17:17
Airbles17:1917:19
Hamilton Central17:2517:25
Hamilton West17:2817:28
Blantyre17:3117:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3517:36
Cambuslang17:3917:39
Rutherglen17:4317:43
Dalmarnock17:4617:46
Bridgeton17:4817:48
Argyle Street17:5117:52
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5317:55
Dalmuir18:21
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld17:4918:2517DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld17:17
Airbles17:4917:49
Hamilton Central17:5517:55
Hamilton West17:5817:58
Blantyre18:0118:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0518:08
Cambuslang18:1318:13
Rutherglen18:1618:16
Dalmarnock18:1918:19
Bridgeton18:2118:21
Argyle Street18:2418:24
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2518:25
Dalmuir18:52
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell18:1918:5417DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell18:17
Airbles18:1918:19
Hamilton Central18:2518:25
Hamilton West18:2818:28
Blantyre18:3118:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3518:36
Cambuslang18:4118:41
Rutherglen18:4418:44
Dalmarnock18:4718:47
Bridgeton18:4918:49
Argyle Street18:5218:52
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5418:55
Dalmuir19:22
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld18:4919:2417DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld18:15
Airbles18:4918:49
Hamilton Central18:5518:55
Hamilton West18:5818:58
Blantyre19:0119:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:07
Cambuslang19:1119:11
Rutherglen19:1419:14
Dalmarnock19:1719:17
Bridgeton19:1919:19
Argyle Street19:2219:22
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2419:25
Dalmuir19:51
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell19:1919:5417DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell19:17
Airbles19:1919:19
Hamilton Central19:2519:25
Hamilton West19:2819:28
Blantyre19:3119:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:3519:36
Cambuslang19:4019:40
Rutherglen19:4319:44
Dalmarnock19:4619:46
Bridgeton19:4819:49
Argyle Street19:5219:52
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5419:55
Dalmuir20:21
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld19:5020:2517DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld19:17
Airbles19:5019:50
Hamilton Central19:5719:57
Hamilton West20:0020:00
Blantyre20:0320:03
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0720:07
Cambuslang20:1120:11
Rutherglen20:1620:16
Dalmarnock20:1920:19
Bridgeton20:2120:21
Argyle Street20:2420:24
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2520:25
Dalmuir20:50
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell20:2120:5417DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell20:17
Airbles20:1920:21
Hamilton Central20:2620:26
Hamilton West20:2920:29
Blantyre20:3220:32
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3620:37
Cambuslang20:4020:40
Rutherglen20:4420:44
Dalmarnock20:4720:47
Bridgeton20:4920:49
Argyle Street20:5220:52
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5420:54
Dalmuir21:19
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld20:4821:2217DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld20:17
Airbles20:4820:48
Hamilton Central20:5420:54
Hamilton West20:5720:57
Blantyre21:0021:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0421:05
Cambuslang21:0921:09
Rutherglen21:1321:13
Dalmarnock21:1521:15
Bridgeton21:1721:17
Argyle Street21:2021:21
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2221:23
Dalmuir21:47
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Airbles and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Other Airbles timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Greenock, Gourock and Wemyss Bay
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...