desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airbles to Glasgow Central

Thu 2022-07-07 05:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airbles to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
ScotRailMotherwell06:1906:53DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:17
Airbles06:1906:19
Hamilton Central06:2506:25
Hamilton West06:2806:28
Blantyre06:3106:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3506:36
Cambuslang06:4006:40
Rutherglen06:4306:44
Dalmarnock06:4606:46
Bridgeton06:4806:48
Argyle Street06:5106:52
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5306:55
Dalmuir07:21
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld06:4907:25DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld06:17
Airbles06:4906:49
Hamilton Central06:5506:55
Hamilton West06:5806:58
Blantyre07:0107:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:06
Cambuslang07:1207:12
Rutherglen07:1607:16
Dalmarnock07:1807:18
Bridgeton07:2007:20
Argyle Street07:2307:23
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2507:25
Dalmuir07:53
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell07:1907:53DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell07:17
Airbles07:1907:19
Hamilton Central07:2507:25
Hamilton West07:2807:28
Blantyre07:3107:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3507:36
Cambuslang07:4007:40
Rutherglen07:4307:44
Dalmarnock07:4607:46
Bridgeton07:4807:48
Argyle Street07:5107:52
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5307:54
Dalmuir08:21
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld07:4908:22DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld07:15
Airbles07:4807:49
Hamilton Central07:5407:54
Hamilton West07:5707:57
Blantyre08:0008:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0408:04
Cambuslang08:0808:08
Rutherglen08:1108:12
Dalmarnock08:1408:14
Bridgeton08:1608:16
Argyle Street08:1908:20
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2208:23
Dalmuir08:50
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell08:1908:53DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell08:17
Airbles08:1908:19
Hamilton Central08:2508:25
Hamilton West08:2808:28
Blantyre08:3108:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3508:35
Cambuslang08:3908:39
Rutherglen08:4208:44
Dalmarnock08:4608:46
Bridgeton08:4808:48
Argyle Street08:5108:52
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5308:55
Dalmuir09:22
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld08:4909:25DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld08:15
Airbles08:4908:49
Hamilton Central08:5508:55
Hamilton West08:5808:58
Blantyre09:0109:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:06
Cambuslang09:1009:10
Rutherglen09:1409:16
Dalmarnock09:1809:18
Bridgeton09:2009:20
Argyle Street09:2309:23
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2509:25
Dalmuir09:51
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell09:1909:53DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell09:17
Airbles09:1909:19
Hamilton Central09:2509:25
Hamilton West09:2709:27
Blantyre09:3109:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3509:35
Cambuslang09:3809:38
Rutherglen09:4209:43
Dalmarnock09:4509:46
Bridgeton09:4809:48
Argyle Street09:5109:52
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5309:55
Dalmuir10:21
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld09:4910:23DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld09:17
Airbles09:4909:49
Hamilton Central09:5509:55
Hamilton West09:5809:58
Blantyre10:0110:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0510:06
Cambuslang10:1010:10
Rutherglen10:1410:14
Dalmarnock10:1610:16
Bridgeton10:1810:18
Argyle Street10:2110:22
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2310:25
Dalmuir10:51
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airbles and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Other Airbles timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..