desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airbles to Glasgow Central

Fri 2022-12-09 13:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airbles to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
ScotRailMotherwell13:1913:55DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell13:17
Airbles13:1913:19
Hamilton Central13:2513:25
Hamilton West13:2813:28
Blantyre13:3113:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:37
Cambuslang13:4013:40
Rutherglen13:4613:46
Dalmarnock13:4813:48
Bridgeton13:5013:50
Argyle Street13:5313:53
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5513:55
Dalmuir14:21
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld13:4914:25DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld13:17
Airbles13:4913:49
Hamilton Central13:5513:55
Hamilton West13:5813:58
Blantyre14:0114:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0514:06
Cambuslang14:1114:11
Rutherglen14:1614:16
Dalmarnock14:1814:18
Bridgeton14:2014:20
Argyle Street14:2314:23
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2514:25
Dalmuir14:51
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell14:1914:55DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell14:17
Airbles14:1914:19
Hamilton Central14:2514:25
Hamilton West14:2814:28
Blantyre14:3114:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3514:36
Cambuslang14:3914:39
Rutherglen14:4514:46
Dalmarnock14:4814:48
Bridgeton14:5014:50
Argyle Street14:5314:53
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5514:55
Dalmuir15:21
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld14:4915:25DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld14:17
Airbles14:4914:49
Hamilton Central14:5514:55
Hamilton West14:5814:58
Blantyre15:0115:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0515:07
Cambuslang15:1115:11
Rutherglen15:1415:15
Dalmarnock15:1815:18
Bridgeton15:2015:20
Argyle Street15:2315:23
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2515:25
Dalmuir15:51
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell15:1915:53DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell15:17
Airbles15:1915:19
Hamilton Central15:2515:25
Hamilton West15:2815:28
Blantyre15:3115:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3515:36
Cambuslang15:3915:39
Rutherglen15:4315:43
Dalmarnock15:4615:46
Bridgeton15:4815:48
Argyle Street15:5115:52
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5315:55
Dalmuir16:21
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld15:4916:24DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld15:17
Airbles15:4915:49
Hamilton Central15:5515:55
Hamilton West15:5815:58
Blantyre16:0116:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0516:07
Cambuslang16:1116:11
Rutherglen16:1416:14
Dalmarnock16:1716:17
Bridgeton16:1916:19
Argyle Street16:2216:22
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2416:25
Dalmuir16:51
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell16:1816:53DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell16:16
Airbles16:1816:18
Hamilton Central16:2416:24
Hamilton West16:2716:27
Blantyre16:3116:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:3516:35
Cambuslang16:3916:39
Rutherglen16:4216:43
Dalmarnock16:4616:46
Bridgeton16:4816:48
Argyle Street16:5116:52
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5316:55
Dalmuir17:21
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld16:4917:25DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld16:17
Airbles16:4916:49
Hamilton Central16:5516:55
Hamilton West16:5816:58
Blantyre17:0117:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0517:06
Cambuslang17:1217:12
Rutherglen17:1517:15
Dalmarnock17:1817:18
Bridgeton17:2017:20
Argyle Street17:2317:23
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2517:25
Dalmuir17:51
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airbles and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Other Airbles timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..