desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airbles to Exhibition Centre

Wed 2024-04-17 07:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airbles to Exhibition Centre
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
ScotRailMotherwell08:1908:592DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell08:17
Airbles08:1908:19
Hamilton Central08:2508:25
Hamilton West08:2808:28
Blantyre08:3108:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3508:35
Cambuslang08:3908:39
Rutherglen08:4208:44
Dalmarnock08:4608:46
Bridgeton08:4808:48
Argyle Street08:5108:52
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5308:55
Anderston08:5608:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5908:59
Dalmuir09:23
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld08:4909:292DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld08:15
Airbles08:4908:49
Hamilton Central08:5508:55
Hamilton West08:5808:58
Blantyre09:0109:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:06
Cambuslang09:1009:10
Rutherglen09:1409:16
Dalmarnock09:1809:18
Bridgeton09:2009:20
Argyle Street09:2309:23
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2509:25
Anderston09:2709:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2909:29
Dalmuir09:51
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell09:1909:592DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell09:17
Airbles09:1909:19
Hamilton Central09:2509:25
Hamilton West09:2709:27
Blantyre09:3109:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3509:35
Cambuslang09:3809:38
Rutherglen09:4209:43
Dalmarnock09:4509:46
Bridgeton09:4809:48
Argyle Street09:5109:52
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5309:55
Anderston09:5609:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5909:59
Dalmuir10:21
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld09:4910:292DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld09:17
Airbles09:4909:49
Hamilton Central09:5509:55
Hamilton West09:5809:58
Blantyre10:0110:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0510:06
Cambuslang10:1010:10
Rutherglen10:1410:14
Dalmarnock10:1610:16
Bridgeton10:1810:18
Argyle Street10:2110:22
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2310:25
Anderston10:2610:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2910:29
Dalmuir10:51
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell10:1910:592DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell10:17
Airbles10:1910:19
Hamilton Central10:2510:25
Hamilton West10:2810:28
Blantyre10:3110:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3510:36
Cambuslang10:4110:41
Rutherglen10:4410:44
Dalmarnock10:4710:47
Bridgeton10:4910:49
Argyle Street10:5210:52
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5410:55
Anderston10:5610:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5910:59
Dalmuir11:21
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld10:4911:292DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld10:17
Airbles10:4910:49
Hamilton Central10:5510:55
Hamilton West10:5810:58
Blantyre11:0111:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0511:05
Cambuslang11:0911:09
Rutherglen11:1311:13
Dalmarnock11:1611:16
Bridgeton11:1811:18
Argyle Street11:2111:21
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2311:25
Anderston11:2611:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2911:29
Dalmuir11:51
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell11:1811:572DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell11:16
Airbles11:1811:18
Hamilton Central11:2411:24
Hamilton West11:2611:26
Blantyre11:3011:30
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3411:34
Cambuslang11:3711:37
Rutherglen11:4111:42
Dalmarnock11:4411:44
Bridgeton11:4611:46
Argyle Street11:4911:50
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5111:53
Anderston11:5411:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5711:57
Dalmuir12:20
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld11:4912:292DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld11:17
Airbles11:4911:49
Hamilton Central11:5511:55
Hamilton West11:5811:58
Blantyre12:0112:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0512:07
Cambuslang12:1112:11
Rutherglen12:1512:15
Dalmarnock12:1712:17
Bridgeton12:1912:19
Argyle Street12:2212:23
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2412:25
Anderston12:2612:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2912:29
Dalmuir12:51
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Airbles and Exhibition Centre stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Airbles timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Other Exhibition Centre timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...