desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airbles to Dalmarnock

Mon 2022-10-03 15:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airbles to Dalmarnock
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRailCumbernauld15:4916:17DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld15:17
Airbles15:4915:49
Hamilton Central15:5515:55
Hamilton West15:5815:58
Blantyre16:0116:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0516:07
Cambuslang16:1116:11
Rutherglen16:1416:14
Dalmarnock16:1716:17
Dalmuir16:51
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell16:1816:46DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell16:16
Airbles16:1816:18
Hamilton Central16:2416:24
Hamilton West16:2716:27
Blantyre16:3116:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:3516:35
Cambuslang16:3916:39
Rutherglen16:4216:43
Dalmarnock16:4616:46
Dalmuir17:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld16:4917:18DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld16:17
Airbles16:4916:49
Hamilton Central16:5516:55
Hamilton West16:5816:58
Blantyre17:0117:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0517:06
Cambuslang17:1217:12
Rutherglen17:1517:15
Dalmarnock17:1817:18
Dalmuir17:51
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell17:1917:46DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell17:17
Airbles17:1917:19
Hamilton Central17:2517:25
Hamilton West17:2817:28
Blantyre17:3117:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3517:36
Cambuslang17:3917:39
Rutherglen17:4317:43
Dalmarnock17:4617:46
Dalmuir18:21
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld17:4918:18DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld17:17
Airbles17:4917:49
Hamilton Central17:5517:55
Hamilton West17:5817:58
Blantyre18:0118:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0518:07
Cambuslang18:1218:12
Rutherglen18:1518:15
Dalmarnock18:1818:18
Dalmuir18:51
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell18:1918:47DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell18:17
Airbles18:1918:19
Hamilton Central18:2518:25
Hamilton West18:2818:28
Blantyre18:3118:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3518:36
Cambuslang18:4118:41
Rutherglen18:4418:44
Dalmarnock18:4718:47
Dalmuir19:22
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld18:4919:17DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld18:15
Airbles18:4918:49
Hamilton Central18:5518:55
Hamilton West18:5818:58
Blantyre19:0119:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:07
Cambuslang19:1119:11
Rutherglen19:1419:14
Dalmarnock19:1719:17
Dalmuir19:51
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell19:1919:46DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell19:17
Airbles19:1919:19
Hamilton Central19:2519:25
Hamilton West19:2819:28
Blantyre19:3119:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:3519:36
Cambuslang19:3919:39
Rutherglen19:4319:43
Dalmarnock19:4619:46
Dalmuir20:21
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airbles and Dalmarnock stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Airbles timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Other Dalmarnock timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..