desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airbles to Dalmarnock

Tue 2023-01-31 13:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airbles to Dalmarnock
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRailCumbernauld13:4914:18DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld13:17
Airbles13:4913:49
Hamilton Central13:5513:55
Hamilton West13:5813:58
Blantyre14:0114:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0514:06
Cambuslang14:1114:11
Rutherglen14:1614:16
Dalmarnock14:1814:18
Dalmuir14:51
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell14:1914:48DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell14:17
Airbles14:1914:19
Hamilton Central14:2514:25
Hamilton West14:2814:28
Blantyre14:3114:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3514:36
Cambuslang14:3914:39
Rutherglen14:4514:46
Dalmarnock14:4814:48
Dalmuir15:21
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld14:4915:18DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld14:17
Airbles14:4914:49
Hamilton Central14:5514:55
Hamilton West14:5814:58
Blantyre15:0115:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0515:07
Cambuslang15:1115:11
Rutherglen15:1415:15
Dalmarnock15:1815:18
Dalmuir15:51
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell15:1915:51DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell15:17
Airbles15:1915:19
Hamilton Central15:2515:25
Hamilton West15:2815:28
Blantyre15:3115:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3515:36
Cambuslang15:3915:45
Rutherglen15:4815:48
Dalmarnock15:5115:51
Dalmuir16:24
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld15:4916:17DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld15:17
Airbles15:4915:49
Hamilton Central15:5515:55
Hamilton West15:5815:58
Blantyre16:0116:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0516:07
Cambuslang16:1116:11
Rutherglen16:1416:14
Dalmarnock16:1716:17
Dalmuir16:51
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell16:1816:46DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell16:16
Airbles16:1816:18
Hamilton Central16:2416:24
Hamilton West16:2716:27
Blantyre16:3116:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:3516:35
Cambuslang16:3916:39
Rutherglen16:4216:43
Dalmarnock16:4616:46
Dalmuir17:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld16:4917:19DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld16:17
Airbles16:4916:49
Hamilton Central16:5516:55
Hamilton West16:5816:58
Blantyre17:0117:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0517:06
Cambuslang17:1217:12
Rutherglen17:1517:17
Dalmarnock17:1917:19
Dalmuir17:52
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell17:1917:46DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell17:17
Airbles17:1917:19
Hamilton Central17:2517:25
Hamilton West17:2817:28
Blantyre17:3117:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3517:36
Cambuslang17:3917:39
Rutherglen17:4317:43
Dalmarnock17:4617:46
Dalmuir18:21
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Airbles and Dalmarnock stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Airbles timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Other Dalmarnock timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..