desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airbles to Dalmarnock

Tue 2020-10-27 03:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airbles to Dalmarnock
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th October
ScotRailMotherwell05:4806:14DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:46
Airbles05:4805:48
Hamilton Central05:5405:54
Hamilton West05:5605:56
Blantyre06:0006:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0406:04
Cambuslang06:0706:07
Rutherglen06:1106:11
Dalmarnock06:1406:14
Dalmuir06:46
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell06:1706:43DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:15
Airbles06:1706:17
Hamilton Central06:2306:23
Hamilton West06:2506:25
Blantyre06:2906:29
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3306:33
Cambuslang06:3606:36
Rutherglen06:4006:40
Dalmarnock06:4306:43
Dalmuir07:15
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld06:4707:13DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld06:12
Airbles06:4706:47
Hamilton Central06:5206:52
Hamilton West06:5506:55
Blantyre06:5806:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02
Cambuslang07:0607:06
Rutherglen07:1007:10
Dalmarnock07:1307:13
Dalmuir07:45
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell07:1707:44DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell07:15
Airbles07:1707:17
Hamilton Central07:2307:23
Hamilton West07:2507:25
Blantyre07:2907:29
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3307:33
Cambuslang07:3607:36
Rutherglen07:4107:41
Dalmarnock07:4407:44
Dalmuir08:19
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld07:4808:13DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld07:13
Airbles07:4807:48
Hamilton Central07:5307:53
Hamilton West07:5607:56
Blantyre07:5907:59
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0308:03
Cambuslang08:0708:07
Rutherglen08:1108:11
Dalmarnock08:1308:13
Dalmuir08:45
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell08:1808:44DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell08:16
Airbles08:1808:18
Hamilton Central08:2408:24
Hamilton West08:2708:27
Blantyre08:3008:30
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3408:34
Cambuslang08:3808:38
Rutherglen08:4208:42
Dalmarnock08:4408:44
Dalmuir09:17
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld08:5009:16DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld08:14
Airbles08:5008:50
Hamilton Central08:5508:55
Hamilton West08:5808:58
Blantyre09:0109:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:06
Cambuslang09:0909:09
Rutherglen09:1309:13
Dalmarnock09:1609:16
Dalmuir09:48
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell09:1709:43DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell09:15
Airbles09:1709:17
Hamilton Central09:2309:23
Hamilton West09:2509:25
Blantyre09:2909:29
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3309:33
Cambuslang09:3609:36
Rutherglen09:4009:40
Dalmarnock09:4309:43
Dalmuir10:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Airbles and Dalmarnock stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Airbles timetables
None
Other Dalmarnock timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..