desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airbles to Cumbernauld

Thu 2022-05-26 22:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airbles to Cumbernauld
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRailDalmuir08:3209:022CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:30
Airbles08:3208:32
Motherwell08:3508:41
Whifflet08:5008:50
Coatbridge Central08:5208:52
Greenfaulds09:0009:00
Cumbernauld09:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir09:3210:012CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:27
Airbles09:3209:32
Motherwell09:3509:37
Whifflet09:4909:49
Coatbridge Central09:5209:52
Greenfaulds09:5909:59
Cumbernauld10:01
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:3110:582CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:31
Airbles10:3110:31
Motherwell10:3410:35
Whifflet10:4210:42
Coatbridge Central10:4510:45
Greenfaulds10:5610:56
Cumbernauld10:58
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:3612:042CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:30
Airbles11:3611:36
Motherwell11:3911:46
Whifflet11:5211:52
Coatbridge Central11:5511:55
Greenfaulds12:0212:02
Cumbernauld12:04
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir12:3113:012CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:30
Airbles12:3112:31
Motherwell12:3412:35
Whifflet12:4312:43
Coatbridge Central12:4612:46
Greenfaulds12:5912:59
Cumbernauld13:01
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir13:3113:582CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir12:31
Airbles13:3113:31
Motherwell13:3413:35
Whifflet13:4413:44
Coatbridge Central13:4713:47
Greenfaulds13:5613:56
Cumbernauld13:58
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir14:3115:002CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir13:30
Airbles14:3114:31
Motherwell14:3414:35
Whifflet14:4414:45
Coatbridge Central14:4714:48
Greenfaulds14:5814:58
Cumbernauld15:00
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir15:3216:022CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir14:30
Airbles15:3215:32
Motherwell15:3515:40
Whifflet15:4815:48
Coatbridge Central15:5015:50
Greenfaulds16:0016:00
Cumbernauld16:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airbles and Cumbernauld stations
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Other Airbles timetables
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Cumbernauld timetables
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..