desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airbles to Cumbernauld

Wed 2024-05-22 16:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airbles to Cumbernauld
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRailDalmuir16:3117:012CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir15:30
Airbles16:3116:31
Motherwell16:3416:36
Whifflet16:4916:49
Coatbridge Central16:5216:52
Greenfaulds16:5916:59
Cumbernauld17:01
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir17:3117:592CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir16:30
Airbles17:3117:31
Motherwell17:3417:35
Whifflet17:4517:45
Coatbridge Central17:4817:48
Greenfaulds17:5617:56
Cumbernauld17:59
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir18:3218:592CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir17:30
Airbles18:3218:32
Motherwell18:3518:35
Whifflet18:4318:43
Coatbridge Central18:4618:46
Greenfaulds18:5718:57
Cumbernauld18:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:3120:022CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir18:30
Airbles19:3119:31
Motherwell19:3419:39
Whifflet19:4719:48
Coatbridge Central19:5019:51
Greenfaulds20:0020:00
Cumbernauld20:02
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir20:3321:002CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:30
Airbles20:3320:33
Motherwell20:3520:40
Whifflet20:4820:48
Coatbridge Central20:5120:51
Greenfaulds20:5820:58
Cumbernauld21:00
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie21:4022:092CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie20:38
Airbles21:4021:40
Motherwell21:4221:44
Whifflet21:5321:53
Coatbridge Central21:5621:56
Greenfaulds22:0722:07
Cumbernauld22:09
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie22:4023:092CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie21:39
Airbles22:4022:40
Motherwell22:4322:45
Whifflet22:5222:52
Coatbridge Central22:5422:54
Greenfaulds23:0723:07
Cumbernauld23:09
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
ScotRailDalmuir07:3107:582CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:30
Airbles07:3107:31
Motherwell07:3407:35
Whifflet07:4207:43
Coatbridge Central07:4607:47
Greenfaulds07:5607:56
Cumbernauld07:58
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Airbles and Cumbernauld stations
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Other Airbles timetables
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Cumbernauld timetables
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...