desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airbles to Cambuslang

Fri 2024-05-24 10:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airbles to Cambuslang
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
ScotRailMotherwell11:1811:37DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell11:16
Airbles11:1811:18
Hamilton Central11:2411:24
Hamilton West11:2611:26
Blantyre11:3011:30
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3411:34
Cambuslang11:3711:37
Dalmuir12:20
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld11:4912:11DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld11:17
Airbles11:4911:49
Hamilton Central11:5511:55
Hamilton West11:5811:58
Blantyre12:0112:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0512:07
Cambuslang12:1112:11
Dalmuir12:51
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell12:1912:39DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell12:17
Airbles12:1912:19
Hamilton Central12:2512:25
Hamilton West12:2812:28
Blantyre12:3112:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3512:35
Cambuslang12:3912:39
Dalmuir13:21
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld12:4913:09DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld12:17
Airbles12:4912:49
Hamilton Central12:5612:56
Hamilton West12:5812:58
Blantyre13:0213:02
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0613:06
Cambuslang13:0913:09
Dalmuir13:50
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell13:1913:40DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell13:17
Airbles13:1913:19
Hamilton Central13:2513:25
Hamilton West13:2813:28
Blantyre13:3113:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:37
Cambuslang13:4013:40
Dalmuir14:21
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld13:4914:10DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld13:17
Airbles13:4913:49
Hamilton Central13:5513:55
Hamilton West13:5813:58
Blantyre14:0114:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0514:06
Cambuslang14:1014:10
Dalmuir14:48
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell14:1914:39DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell14:17
Airbles14:1914:19
Hamilton Central14:2514:25
Hamilton West14:2814:28
Blantyre14:3114:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3514:36
Cambuslang14:3914:39
Dalmuir15:21
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld14:4915:11DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld14:17
Airbles14:4914:49
Hamilton Central14:5514:55
Hamilton West14:5814:58
Blantyre15:0115:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0515:07
Cambuslang15:1115:11
Dalmuir15:51
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Airbles and Cambuslang stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Airbles timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Other Cambuslang timetables
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...