desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airbles to Cambuslang

Wed 2023-02-08 22:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airbles to Cambuslang
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th February
ScotRailMotherwell05:4906:09DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:47
Airbles05:4905:49
Hamilton Central05:5505:55
Hamilton West05:5805:58
Blantyre06:0106:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0506:06
Cambuslang06:0906:09
Dalmuir06:51
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell06:1906:40DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:17
Airbles06:1906:19
Hamilton Central06:2506:25
Hamilton West06:2806:28
Blantyre06:3106:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3506:36
Cambuslang06:4006:40
Dalmuir07:21
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld06:4707:12DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld06:17
Airbles06:4706:47
Hamilton Central06:5306:53
Hamilton West06:5606:56
Blantyre06:5906:59
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0307:04
Cambuslang07:1207:12
Dalmuir07:53
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell07:1907:38DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell07:17
Airbles07:1907:19
Hamilton Central07:2507:25
Hamilton West07:2707:27
Blantyre07:3107:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3507:35
Cambuslang07:3807:38
Dalmuir08:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld07:4908:08DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld07:15
Airbles07:4807:49
Hamilton Central07:5407:54
Hamilton West07:5707:57
Blantyre08:0008:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0408:04
Cambuslang08:0808:08
Dalmuir08:50
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell08:1908:39DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell08:17
Airbles08:1908:19
Hamilton Central08:2508:25
Hamilton West08:2808:28
Blantyre08:3108:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3508:35
Cambuslang08:3908:39
Dalmuir09:23
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld08:4909:10DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld08:15
Airbles08:4908:49
Hamilton Central08:5508:55
Hamilton West08:5808:58
Blantyre09:0109:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:06
Cambuslang09:1009:10
Dalmuir09:51
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell09:1909:38DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell09:17
Airbles09:1909:19
Hamilton Central09:2509:25
Hamilton West09:2709:27
Blantyre09:3109:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3509:35
Cambuslang09:3809:38
Dalmuir10:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Airbles and Cambuslang stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Airbles timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Other Cambuslang timetables
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..