desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airbles to Bridgeton

Wed 2020-10-28 16:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airbles to Bridgeton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
ScotRailMotherwell17:1717:45DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell17:15
Airbles17:1717:17
Hamilton Central17:2317:23
Hamilton West17:2517:25
Blantyre17:2917:29
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3317:33
Cambuslang17:3617:36
Rutherglen17:4117:41
Dalmarnock17:4317:43
Bridgeton17:4517:45
Dalmuir18:16
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld17:4918:19DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld17:19
Airbles17:4817:49
Hamilton Central17:5417:54
Hamilton West17:5717:57
Blantyre18:0018:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0418:07
Cambuslang18:1018:10
Rutherglen18:1418:14
Dalmarnock18:1718:17
Bridgeton18:1918:19
Dalmuir18:53
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell18:1918:49DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell18:17
Airbles18:1918:19
Hamilton Central18:2518:25
Hamilton West18:2818:28
Blantyre18:3118:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3518:37
Cambuslang18:4018:40
Rutherglen18:4418:44
Dalmarnock18:4718:47
Bridgeton18:4918:49
Dalmuir19:19
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld18:5019:19DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld18:18
Airbles18:5018:50
Hamilton Central18:5618:56
Hamilton West18:5818:58
Blantyre19:0219:02
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0619:07
Cambuslang19:1119:11
Rutherglen19:1519:15
Dalmarnock19:1719:17
Bridgeton19:1919:19
Dalmuir19:49
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell19:1819:46DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell19:16
Airbles19:1819:18
Hamilton Central19:2419:24
Hamilton West19:2619:26
Blantyre19:3019:30
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:3419:34
Cambuslang19:3719:37
Rutherglen19:4119:41
Dalmarnock19:4419:44
Bridgeton19:4619:46
Dalmuir20:16
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld19:5020:18DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld19:14
Airbles19:5019:50
Hamilton Central19:5619:56
Hamilton West19:5819:58
Blantyre20:0220:02
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0620:06
Cambuslang20:1020:10
Rutherglen20:1420:14
Dalmarnock20:1620:16
Bridgeton20:1820:18
Dalmuir20:48
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell20:1820:49DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell20:16
Airbles20:1820:18
Hamilton Central20:2520:25
Hamilton West20:2820:28
Blantyre20:3120:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3520:37
Cambuslang20:4020:40
Rutherglen20:4420:44
Dalmarnock20:4720:47
Bridgeton20:4920:49
Dalmuir21:19
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld20:4921:17DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld20:19
Airbles20:4920:49
Hamilton Central20:5420:55
Hamilton West20:5720:57
Blantyre21:0121:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0521:05
Cambuslang21:0921:09
Rutherglen21:1321:13
Dalmarnock21:1521:15
Bridgeton21:1721:17
Dalmuir21:47
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Airbles and Bridgeton stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Airbles timetables
None
Other Bridgeton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..